San Diego County  »  15289 Olde Highway 80

15289 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon, CA 92021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15289 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon, CA 92021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15289 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon
Zip code 92021
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 15289 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon

Sale date 05/30/1995
Sale price $272,500
Arm's length
Property tax $13,021

Lot & Building Information for 15289 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon

Building sqft 1,072
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 3.13
Units 1
Year built 1925

Other Property Data for 15289 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 15289 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15289 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon

How many sq. ft. does 15289 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon, CA 92021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 15289 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon, CA 92021 has a total of 1,072 square feet and a current price per square foot of $254.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15289 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon, CA 92021?

15289 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon, CA 92021 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,111,851.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15289 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15289 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/1995 $272,500
02/23/1989 $430,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15289 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15289 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/30/1995 Deed
02/23/1989 Deed
02/23/1989 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15289 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 15289 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon, CA 92021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,021
Market value $1,111,851

Assessment History for 15289 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15289 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,111,851 1.1711 $13,021 -0.66%
2024-2025 $1,090,051 1.2024 $13,107 +2.65%
2023-2024 $1,068,679 1.1948 $12,769 +1.58%
2022-2023 $1,047,726 1.1997 $12,570 +1.40%
2021-2022 $1,027,183 1.20682 $12,396 +0.07%

Permits for 15289 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 15289 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-1.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,501
Median age 36.3
Average household income $103,016
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 22,953
Owner occupied units 53.8%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $699,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $367,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15289 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map