San Diego County  »  15909 Olde Highway 80

15909 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon, CA 92021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15909 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon, CA 92021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15909 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon
Alternate address(es) 15911 Olde Highway 80
15925 Olde Highway 80
15929 Olde Highway 80
Zip code 92021
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 15909 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon

Sale date 12/15/2006
Sale price $665,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,434

Lot & Building Information for 15909 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon

Building sqft 2,052
Building class Multiple 5 to 15 Units (Residential) (14)
Acreage 0.68
Units 7
Year built 1945

Other Property Data for 15909 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 15909 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15909 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15909 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon, CA 92021?

15909 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon, CA 92021 was built in 1945 and has a total of 2,052 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15909 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon, CA 92021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $890,944, the tax amount paid for 15909 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon, CA 92021 is $10,433.

When was 15909 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon, CA 92021 last sold?

15909 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon, CA 92021 was last sold in 01/03/2007.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 7 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15909 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15909 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2006 $665,000
04/20/2000 $180,000
02/24/1993 $175,425
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15909 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15909 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/03/2007 Deed
12/15/2006 Deed
04/20/2000 Deed
02/24/1993 Trustees Deed
12/26/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15909 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 15909 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon, CA 92021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,434
Market value $890,944

Assessment History for 15909 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15909 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $890,944 1.1711 $10,434 -0.66%
2024-2025 $873,475 1.2024 $10,503 +2.65%
2023-2024 $856,349 1.1948 $10,232 +1.59%
2022-2023 $839,559 1.1997 $10,072 +1.40%
2021-2022 $823,098 1.20682 $9,933 +0.06%

Permits for 15909 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 15909 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-1.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,501
Median age 36.3
Average household income $103,016
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 22,953
Owner occupied units 53.8%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $699,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $367,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15909 Olde Highway 80, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map