San Diego County  »  92104  »  30th St  »  3910 30th St

3910 30th Street, San Diego, CA 92104 Property Information

3910 30th Street, San Diego, CA 92104 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3910 30th Street, San Diego, CA 92104
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3910 30th Street, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 3912 30th St
3914 30th St
3918 30th St
Zip code 92104
County San Diego
Neighborhood North Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 3910 30th Street, San Diego

Sale date 03/30/2022
Sale price $4,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $61,073

Lot & Building Information for 3910 30th Street, San Diego

Building sqft 8,400
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.322
Units 1
Year built 1949

Other Property Data for 3910 30th Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 3910 30th Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3910 30th Street, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 3910 30th Street, San Diego, CA 92104 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 3910 30th Street, San Diego, CA 92104 has a total of 8,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $547.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3910 30th Street, San Diego, CA 92104?

3910 30th Street, San Diego, CA 92104 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,881,556.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3910 30th Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3910 30th Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2022 $4,600,000
12/30/2002 $1,200,000
01/10/1997 $600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3910 30th Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3910 30th Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/30/2022
12/30/2002 Deed
01/10/1997 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3910 30th Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 3910 30th Street, San Diego, CA 92104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $61,073
Market value $4,881,556

Assessment History for 3910 30th Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3910 30th Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,881,556 1.2511 $61,073 +3.92%
2024-2025 $4,785,840 1.228 $58,770 +2.24%
2023-2024 $4,692,000 1.2251 $57,482 +119.34%
2022-2023 $2,154,486 1.2164 $26,207 +0.69%
2021-2022 $2,112,242 1.23219 $26,027 +0.20%

Permits for 3910 30th Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 3910 30th Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/02/2018
06/26/2017
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3910 30th Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,410
Median age 35.2
Average household income $120,938
Family households 38.3%
Occupied housing units 23,661
Owner occupied units 28.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $975,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $729,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3910 30th Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).