San Diego County  »  6136 Mission Gorge Rd

6136 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, CA 92120 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6136 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, CA 92120
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6136 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego
Zip code 92120
County San Diego
Neighborhood Grantville

Sales & Tax Overview for 6136 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

Sale date 01/15/2010
Sale price $1,857,500
Arm's length
Property tax $26,768

Lot & Building Information for 6136 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

Building sqft 15,996
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.372
Units 1
Year built 1972

Other Property Data for 6136 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 6136 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6136 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 6136 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, CA 92120 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 6136 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, CA 92120 has a total of 15,996 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6136 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, CA 92120?

6136 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, CA 92120 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,139,524.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6136 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6136 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2010 $1,857,500
06/14/2004 $2,100,000
12/08/2003 $525,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6136 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6136 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/15/2010 Deed
10/20/2006 Agreement
06/14/2004 Deed
12/08/2003 Deed
12/06/1999 Deed
08/07/1992 Trustees Deed
09/17/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6136 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 6136 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, CA 92120. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,768
Market value $2,139,524

Assessment History for 6136 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6136 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,139,524 1.2511 $26,768 +3.92%
2024-2025 $2,097,574 1.228 $25,758 +2.24%
2023-2024 $2,056,447 1.2251 $25,194 +2.73%
2022-2023 $2,016,126 1.2164 $24,524 +0.69%
2021-2022 $1,976,595 1.23219 $24,355 +0.20%

Permits for 6136 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 6136 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/23/2024
12/13/2023
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 6136 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,915
Median age 37
Average household income $152,268
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 12,404
Owner occupied units 65.0%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $932,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $901,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6136 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).