San Diego County  »  7268 El Cajon Blvd

7268 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92115 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7268 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92115
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7268 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego
Zip code 92115
County San Diego
Neighborhood College Area

Sales & Tax Overview for 7268 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego

Sale date 05/19/1999
Sale price $90,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,177

Lot & Building Information for 7268 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego

Building sqft 1,702
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.166

Other Property Data for 7268 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego

• • Improvements for 7268 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7268 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 7268 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92115 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 7268 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92115 has a total of 1,702 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.

What is the market value of 7268 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92115?

The current market value is $333,904.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7268 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7268 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/1999 $90,000
12/31/1997 $60,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7268 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7268 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/19/1999 Deed
12/31/1997 Deed
09/13/1994 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7268 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 7268 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92115. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,177
Market value $333,904

Assessment History for 7268 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7268 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $333,904 1.2511 $4,177 +3.92%
2024-2025 $327,358 1.228 $4,020 +2.24%
2023-2024 $320,940 1.2251 $3,932 +2.74%
2022-2023 $314,648 1.2164 $3,827 +0.68%
2021-2022 $308,479 1.23219 $3,801 +0.19%

Permits for 7268 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 7268 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 66,264
Median age 28.8
Average household income $105,967
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 22,528
Owner occupied units 40.0%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $838,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $630,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7268 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)