San Diego County  »  7269 El Cajon Blvd

7269 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92115 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7269 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92115
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7269 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 7271 El Cajon Blvd
Zip code 92115
County San Diego
Neighborhood Rolando

Sales & Tax Overview for 7269 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego

Sale date 05/20/2003
Sale price $293,527
Arm's length
Property tax $5,130

Lot & Building Information for 7269 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego

Building sqft 3,599
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.155
Units 1
Year built 2000

Other Property Data for 7269 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego

• • Improvements for 7269 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7269 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 7269 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92115 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 7269 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92115 has a total of 3,599 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7269 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92115?

7269 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92115 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $410,049.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7269 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7269 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2003 $293,527

Title Documents for 7269 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/20/2003 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7269 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 7269 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92115. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,130
Market value $410,049

Assessment History for 7269 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7269 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $410,049 1.2511 $5,130 +3.92%
2024-2025 $402,009 1.228 $4,937 +2.24%
2023-2024 $394,127 1.2251 $4,828 +2.73%
2022-2023 $386,400 1.2164 $4,700 +0.69%
2021-2022 $378,824 1.23219 $4,668 +0.19%

Permits for 7269 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 7269 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 66,264
Median age 28.8
Average household income $105,967
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 22,528
Owner occupied units 40.0%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $838,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $630,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7269 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)