San Diego County  »  91945  »  Broadway  »  7227 Broadway

7227 Broadway, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 Property Information

7227 Broadway, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7227 Broadway, Lemon Grove, CA 91945
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7227 Broadway, Lemon Grove
Zip code 91945
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 7227 Broadway, Lemon Grove

Sale date 11/13/2019
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,774

Lot & Building Information for 7227 Broadway, Lemon Grove

Building sqft 16,378
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.51
Units 1
Year built 1975

Other Property Data for 7227 Broadway, Lemon Grove

• • Improvements for 7227 Broadway, Lemon Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7227 Broadway, Lemon Grove

How many sq. ft. does 7227 Broadway, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 7227 Broadway, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 has a total of 16,378 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7227 Broadway, Lemon Grove, CA 91945?

7227 Broadway, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,476,418.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 7227 Broadway, Lemon Grove

No photo available
7227 Broadway
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/20/2026
Last updated 03/31/2026
Lot size 0.51 Acre

Building Highlights:

16,378 SF four-story office building at 7227 Broadway, Lemon Grove

24/7 building access

Ample surface parking with 42 spaces (2.56 spaces per 1,000 SF)

Direct access to Highway I-15

Full-service lease rates include utilities and building maintenance

Flexible office and storage suite configurations

Close proximity to Lemon Grove Depot Station and local services

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#104 Storage $26.09/Sqft/Year 230 Carrie Duda
#303 General Office $22.37/Sqft/Year 778 Carrie Duda
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
7227 Broadway
7227 Broadway, Lemon Grove
Property Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 1008 Sqft
Price $22.37-$26.09/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7227 Broadway, Lemon Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7227 Broadway, Lemon Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2019 $1,350,000
08/05/2005 $20,000,000
10/08/1996 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7227 Broadway, Lemon Grove with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7227 Broadway, Lemon Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/13/2019
08/05/2005 Deed
08/05/2005 Deed
08/05/2005 Deed
08/05/2005 Deed
06/06/2003 Deed
12/10/1996 Deed
10/08/1996 Deed
10/08/1996 Deed
12/28/1995 Trustees Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7227 Broadway, Lemon Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 7227 Broadway, Lemon Grove, CA 91945. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,774
Market value $1,476,418

Assessment History for 7227 Broadway, Lemon Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7227 Broadway, Lemon Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,476,418 1.2716 $18,774 +8.24%
2024-2025 $1,447,470 1.1983 $17,345 +2.92%
2023-2024 $1,419,089 1.1876 $16,853 +0.58%
2022-2023 $1,391,265 1.2044 $16,756 +1.53%
2021-2022 $1,363,986 1.20989 $16,503 -0.12%

Permits for 7227 Broadway, Lemon Grove

The complete history of permits filed for 7227 Broadway, Lemon Grove, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lemon Grove residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$538
-1.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lemon Grove so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lemon Grove and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,745
Median age 37.1
Average household income $107,595
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 9,076
Owner occupied units 52.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $715,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $662,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7227 Broadway, Lemon Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map