San Diego County  »  346 Jamacha Rd

346 Jamacha Road, El Cajon, CA 92019 Property Information

346 Jamacha Road, El Cajon, CA 92019 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

346 Jamacha Road, El Cajon, CA 92019
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 346 Jamacha Road, El Cajon
Zip code 92019
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 346 Jamacha Road, El Cajon

Sale date 08/27/2021
Sale price $32,421,500
Arm's length
Property tax $405,187

Lot & Building Information for 346 Jamacha Road, El Cajon

Building class Multiple 61 Units and Up (Commercial) (16)
Acreage 4.39
Units 144
Year built 1972

Other Property Data for 346 Jamacha Road, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 346 Jamacha Road, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 346 Jamacha Road, El Cajon

When was 346 Jamacha Road, El Cajon, CA 92019 built?

346 Jamacha Road, El Cajon, CA 92019 was built in 1972.

What is the assessed value of 346 Jamacha Road, El Cajon, CA 92019 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $34,598,818, the tax amount paid for 346 Jamacha Road, El Cajon, CA 92019 is $405,186.

When was 346 Jamacha Road, El Cajon, CA 92019 last sold and what was the last sale price?

346 Jamacha Road, El Cajon, CA 92019 was last sold in 08/27/2021 for $32,421,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 346 Jamacha Road, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 346 Jamacha Road, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2021 $32,421,500
03/17/2009 $6,861,000
09/18/1997 $6,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 346 Jamacha Road, El Cajon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 346 Jamacha Road, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/27/2021
07/24/2016
03/17/2009 Deed
06/04/2003 Deed
01/13/2000 Deed
09/18/1997 Deed
12/15/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 346 Jamacha Road, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 346 Jamacha Road, El Cajon, CA 92019. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $405,187
Market value $34,598,818

Assessment History for 346 Jamacha Road, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 346 Jamacha Road, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $34,598,818 1.1711 $405,187 -0.57%
2024-2025 $33,892,330 1.2024 $407,521 +2.70%
2023-2024 $33,211,525 1.1948 $396,811 +2.00%
2022-2023 $32,428,134 1.1997 $389,040 +42.86%
2021-2022 $22,565,443 1.20682 $272,324 +0.07%

Permits for 346 Jamacha Road, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 346 Jamacha Road, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-1.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,351
Median age 40.9
Average household income $129,482
Family households 78.9%
Occupied housing units 14,995
Owner occupied units 66.4%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $826,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $724,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 346 Jamacha Road, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map