San Diego County  »  91941  »  Lavell St  »  9320 Lavell St

9320 Lavell Street, La Mesa, CA 91941 Property Information

9320 Lavell Street, La Mesa, CA 91941 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9320 Lavell Street, La Mesa, CA 91941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9320 Lavell Street, La Mesa
Zip code 91941
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 9320 Lavell Street, La Mesa

Sale date 05/12/2023
Sale price $1,211,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,880

Lot & Building Information for 9320 Lavell Street, La Mesa

Building sqft 1,958
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.266
Units 1
Year built 1958
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 9320 Lavell Street, La Mesa

• • Improvements for 9320 Lavell Street, La Mesa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9320 Lavell Street, La Mesa

How many sq. ft. does 9320 Lavell Street, La Mesa, CA 91941 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 9320 Lavell Street, La Mesa, CA 91941 has a total of 1,958 square feet and a current price per square foot of $618.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9320 Lavell Street, La Mesa, CA 91941?

9320 Lavell Street, La Mesa, CA 91941 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,259,924.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9320 Lavell Street, La Mesa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9320 Lavell Street, La Mesa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2023 $1,211,000
06/29/2022 $885,000
01/15/2013 $490,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9320 Lavell Street, La Mesa with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9320 Lavell Street, La Mesa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/12/2023
06/29/2022
01/15/2013 Deed
04/02/2012 Trustees Deed
04/15/2005 Deed
06/07/2004 Deed
02/11/2004 Deed
12/12/1996 Deed
11/21/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9320 Lavell Street, La Mesa

Access detailed property tax data for 9320 Lavell Street, La Mesa, CA 91941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,880
Market value $1,259,924

Assessment History for 9320 Lavell Street, La Mesa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9320 Lavell Street, La Mesa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,259,924 1.181 $14,880 +2.64%
2024-2025 $1,235,220 1.1736 $14,497 +53.70%
2023-2024 $811,000 1.163 $9,432 +41.47%
2022-2023 $568,589 1.1726 $6,667 +1.23%
2021-2022 $557,442 1.18151 $6,586 +2.64%

Permits for 9320 Lavell Street, La Mesa

The complete history of permits filed for 9320 Lavell Street, La Mesa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Mesa residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$545
-1.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Mesa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Mesa and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in La-Mesa and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9320 Lavell Street, La Mesa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9320 Lavell Street, La Mesa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools