San Diego County  »  532 4th Ave

532 4th Avenue, San Diego, CA 92101 Property Information

532 4th Avenue, San Diego, CA 92101 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

532 4th Avenue, San Diego, CA 92101
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 532 4th Avenue, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 536 4th Ave
538 4th Ave
Zip code 92101
County San Diego
Neighborhood Marina

Sales & Tax Overview for 532 4th Avenue, San Diego

Sale date 01/03/2012
Sale price $1,985,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,879

Lot & Building Information for 532 4th Avenue, San Diego

Building sqft 4,834
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.091
Units 1
Year built 1998

Other Property Data for 532 4th Avenue, San Diego

• • Improvements for 532 4th Avenue, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 532 4th Avenue, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 532 4th Avenue, San Diego, CA 92101 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 532 4th Avenue, San Diego, CA 92101 has a total of 4,834 square feet and a current price per square foot of $410.

What is the year built & the current market value of 532 4th Avenue, San Diego, CA 92101?

532 4th Avenue, San Diego, CA 92101 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,468,140.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 532 4th Avenue, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 532 4th Avenue, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2012 $1,985,000
01/11/2000 $850,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 532 4th Avenue, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 532 4th Avenue, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/03/2012 Deed
11/06/2003 Deed
11/06/2003 Deed
11/06/2003 Deed
01/11/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 532 4th Avenue, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 532 4th Avenue, San Diego, CA 92101. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $30,879
Market value $2,468,140

Assessment History for 532 4th Avenue, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 532 4th Avenue, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,468,140 1.2511 $30,879 +3.92%
2024-2025 $2,419,746 1.228 $29,714 +2.24%
2023-2024 $2,372,301 1.2251 $29,063 +2.73%
2022-2023 $2,325,786 1.2164 $28,291 +0.69%
2021-2022 $2,280,183 1.23219 $28,096 +0.19%

Permits for 532 4th Avenue, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 532 4th Avenue, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/23/2017
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 532 4th Avenue, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,805
Median age 37
Average household income $125,812
Family households 24.3%
Occupied housing units 30,214
Owner occupied units 22.6%
Average number of people per household 1.53
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $799,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $765,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 532 4th Avenue, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).