530 5th Avenue, San Diego, CA 92101 Property Information
530 5th Avenue, San Diego, CA 92101 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 530 5th Avenue, San Diego |
| Alternate address(es) | 536 5th Ave |
| Zip code | 92101 |
| County | San Diego |
| Neighborhood | Gaslamp |
Sales & Tax Overview for 530 5th Avenue, San Diego
| Sale date | 04/27/2023 |
| Sale price | $2,550,000 |
Lot & Building Information for 530 5th Avenue, San Diego
| Building sqft | 11,470 |
| Building class | Hotel, Motel (26) |
| Acreage | 0.074 |
| Units | 41 |
| Year built | 2016 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 530 5th Avenue, San Diego
- • Improvements for 530 5th Avenue, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 530 5th Avenue, San Diego
This Hotel, Motel (26) located at 530 5th Avenue, San Diego, CA 92101 has a total of 11,470 square feet and a current price per square foot of $222.
When was 530 5th Avenue, San Diego, CA 92101 built?530 5th Avenue, San Diego, CA 92101 was built in 2016.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 41 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 530 5th Avenue, San Diego
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 530 5th Avenue, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2023 | $2,550,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 530 5th Avenue, San Diego
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 530 5th Avenue, San Diego
Access detailed property tax data for 530 5th Avenue, San Diego, CA 92101. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
Assessment History for 530 5th Avenue, San Diego
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 530 5th Avenue, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | $1,244,643 | 1.2251 | $15,248 | +2.73% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,220,240 | 1.2164 | $14,843 | +0.69% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,196,315 | 1.23219 | $14,741 | +0.20% |
| 2020-2021 | $1,196,315 | 1.2298 | $14,712 | +2.87% |
| 2019-2020 | $1,160,833 | 1.23199 | $14,301 | +6.98% |
Permits for 530 5th Avenue, San Diego
The complete history of permits filed for 530 5th Avenue, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
San Diego residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 48,163 |
| Median age | 37 |
| Average household income | $121,818 |
| Family households | 24.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 28,670 |
| Owner occupied units | 25.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 1 |
| Median year structure built | 2003 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $724,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $818,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 530 5th Avenue, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 530 5th Avenue, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.