San Diego County  »  4108 Sycamore Dr

4108 Sycamore Drive, San Diego, CA 92105 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4108 Sycamore Drive, San Diego, CA 92105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4108 Sycamore Drive, San Diego
Zip code 92105
County San Diego
Neighborhood Azalea - Hollywood Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 4108 Sycamore Drive, San Diego

Sale date 03/17/2021
Sale price $580,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,186

Lot & Building Information for 4108 Sycamore Drive, San Diego

Building sqft 1,113
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.142
Units 1
Year built 1956
Bedrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (RS-1-7)

Other Property Data for 4108 Sycamore Drive, San Diego

• • Improvements for 4108 Sycamore Drive, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4108 Sycamore Drive, San Diego

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4108 Sycamore Drive, San Diego, CA 92105?

4108 Sycamore Drive, San Diego, CA 92105 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,113 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4108 Sycamore Drive, San Diego, CA 92105 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $654,339, the tax amount paid for 4108 Sycamore Drive, San Diego, CA 92105 is $8,186.

When was 4108 Sycamore Drive, San Diego, CA 92105 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4108 Sycamore Drive, San Diego, CA 92105 was last sold in 03/17/2021 for $580,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4108 Sycamore Drive, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4108 Sycamore Drive, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2021 $580,000
09/29/2010 $215,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4108 Sycamore Drive, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4108 Sycamore Drive, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/17/2021
09/29/2010 Deed
01/07/2008 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4108 Sycamore Drive, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 4108 Sycamore Drive, San Diego, CA 92105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,186
Market value $654,339

Assessment History for 4108 Sycamore Drive, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4108 Sycamore Drive, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $654,339 1.2511 $8,186 +3.92%
2024-2025 $641,510 1.228 $7,878 +2.24%
2023-2024 $628,932 1.2251 $7,705 +7.07%
2022-2023 $591,600 1.2164 $7,196 +129.50%
2021-2022 $254,468 1.23219 $3,136 +0.21%

Permits for 4108 Sycamore Drive, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 4108 Sycamore Drive, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/23/2023
12/10/2021
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4108 Sycamore Drive, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4108 Sycamore Drive, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4108 Sycamore Drive, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hamilton Elementary School 6 Public K-5 430 0.51
Rowan Elementary School 7 Public K-5 206 0.54
Joyner Elementary School 3 Public K-5 436 0.78
McKinley Elementary School 9 Public K-5 534 0.87
Webster Elementary School 6 Public K-6 185 1.07

Nearest middle schools

Clark Middle School 4 Public 6-8 799 0.81
Holly Drive Leadership Academy NR Charter K-8 99 1.07
Health Sciences Middle NR Charter 6-8 99 1.29
Health Sciences Middle NR Charter 6-8 65 1.30
Gompers Preparatory Academy 5 Charter 6-12 1,279 1.32

Nearest high schools

St. Augustine High School NR Private 9-12 726 1.02
Health Sciences High School 5 Charter 9-12 525 1.29
Gompers Preparatory Academy 5 Charter 6-12 1,279 1.32
America's Finest Charter 3 Charter K-12 444 1.40
Beta-Selam Academy NR Private 12 1.48

Neighbors for 4108 Sycamore Drive, San Diego

Here are the neighbors for 4108 Sycamore Drive, San Diego.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4121 Pepper Dr, San Diego 1,316 12/07/1999 $132,000
4124 Pepper Dr, San Diego 1,492 03/29/1996 $122,000
4102 Sycamore Dr, San Diego 874 05/21/2020
4127 Pepper Dr, San Diego 1,184
4147 Pepper Dr, San Diego 1,024 06/23/2025 $675,000
2548 Violet St, San Diego 998 10/28/2020 $645,000
4140 Pepper Dr, San Diego 1,918
4103 Pepper Dr, San Diego 465 07/31/2020 $385,000
4115 Pepper Dr, San Diego 1,402 07/25/2008 $338,000
4110 Pepper Dr, San Diego 2,040 11/08/2021 $875,000
4116 Pepper Dr, San Diego 2,265 10/03/2016 $566,000
4111 Pepper Dr, San Diego 1,416 01/29/2001 $175,000
4117 Pepper Dr, San Diego 1,488 12/02/2021
4125 Pepper Dr, San Diego 1,066 04/26/2022 $820,000
4133 Pepper Dr, San Diego 944 05/13/2010 $250,000
4102 Pepper Dr, San Diego 820 09/20/2021 $800,000
4120 Pepper Dr, San Diego 770 02/26/2010 $175,000
4130 Pepper Dr, San Diego 1,920 05/04/1990 $130,000
4141 Pepper Dr, San Diego 1,170 11/20/2008 $227,500
4106 Pepper Dr, San Diego 1,367 08/24/2020 $620,000