San Diego County  »  720 Gateway Center Dr

720 Gateway Center Drive, San Diego, CA 92102 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

720 Gateway Center Drive, San Diego, CA 92102
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 720 Gateway Center Drive, San Diego
Zip code 92102
County San Diego
Neighborhood Mount Hope

Sales & Tax Overview for 720 Gateway Center Drive, San Diego

Sale date 02/13/2015
Sale price $2,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,839

Lot & Building Information for 720 Gateway Center Drive, San Diego

Building sqft 20,032
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 0.96
Units 1
Year built 1988

Other Property Data for 720 Gateway Center Drive, San Diego

• • Improvements for 720 Gateway Center Drive, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 720 Gateway Center Drive, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 720 Gateway Center Drive, San Diego, CA 92102 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 720 Gateway Center Drive, San Diego, CA 92102 has a total of 20,032 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the year built & the current market value of 720 Gateway Center Drive, San Diego, CA 92102?

720 Gateway Center Drive, San Diego, CA 92102 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,944,524.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 720 Gateway Center Drive, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 720 Gateway Center Drive, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2015 $2,450,000
10/22/1999 $1,220,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 720 Gateway Center Drive, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 720 Gateway Center Drive, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/13/2015 Deed
10/22/1999 Deed
08/03/1998 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 720 Gateway Center Drive, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 720 Gateway Center Drive, San Diego, CA 92102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $36,839
Market value $2,944,524

Assessment History for 720 Gateway Center Drive, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 720 Gateway Center Drive, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,944,524 1.2511 $36,839 +3.92%
2024-2025 $2,886,789 1.228 $35,450 +2.24%
2023-2024 $2,830,186 1.2251 $34,673 +2.73%
2022-2023 $2,774,693 1.2164 $33,751 +0.69%
2021-2022 $2,720,288 1.23219 $33,519 +0.19%

Permits for 720 Gateway Center Drive, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 720 Gateway Center Drive, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/30/2024
04/10/2024
01/25/2024
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 720 Gateway Center Drive, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,901
Median age 34.3
Average household income $103,626
Family households 55.1%
Occupied housing units 14,620
Owner occupied units 32.7%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $787,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $660,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 720 Gateway Center Drive, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).