San Diego County  »  9600 Kearny Villa Rd

9600 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego, CA 92126 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9600 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego, CA 92126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9600 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 9606 Kearny Villa Rd
Zip code 92126
County San Diego
Neighborhood Miramar

Sales & Tax Overview for 9600 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego

Sale date 03/26/2021
Sale price $10,796,000
Arm's length
Property tax $146,203

Lot & Building Information for 9600 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego

Building sqft 38,000
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 1.9
Units 1
Year built 1985

Other Property Data for 9600 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 9600 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9600 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 9600 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego, CA 92126 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 9600 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego, CA 92126 has a total of 38,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $284.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9600 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego, CA 92126?

9600 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego, CA 92126 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,685,935.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9600 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9600 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2021 $10,796,000
03/01/2019 $6,305,000
07/21/2000 $2,050,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9600 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9600 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/26/2021
03/01/2019
07/21/2000 Deed
09/29/1988 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9600 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 9600 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego, CA 92126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $146,203
Market value $11,685,935

Assessment History for 9600 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9600 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,685,935 1.2511 $146,203 +3.92%
2024-2025 $11,456,800 1.228 $140,690 +2.24%
2023-2024 $11,232,158 1.2251 $137,605 +2.73%
2022-2023 $11,011,920 1.2164 $133,949 +67.30%
2021-2022 $6,497,725 1.23219 $80,064 +0.19%

Permits for 9600 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 9600 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/01/2024
01/24/2024
01/02/2024
10/27/2023
10/25/2023
10/24/2023
10/24/2023
10/23/2023
10/13/2021
Unlock the permit history for 9600 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,059
Median age 36.1
Average household income $153,504
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 25,551
Owner occupied units 52.0%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $875,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $839,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9600 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).