San Diego County  »  92116  »  Adams Ave  »  3910 Adams Ave

3910 Adams Avenue, San Diego, CA 92116 Property Information

3910 Adams Avenue, San Diego, CA 92116 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3910 Adams Avenue, San Diego, CA 92116
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3910 Adams Avenue, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 3912 Adams Ave
3914 Adams Ave
3916 Adams Ave
Zip code 92116
County San Diego
Neighborhood Normal Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 3910 Adams Avenue, San Diego

Sale date 02/23/2026
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,127

Lot & Building Information for 3910 Adams Avenue, San Diego

Building sqft 2,759
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.35
Units 2
Year built 1959

Other Property Data for 3910 Adams Avenue, San Diego

• • Improvements for 3910 Adams Avenue, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3910 Adams Avenue, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 3910 Adams Avenue, San Diego, CA 92116 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 3910 Adams Avenue, San Diego, CA 92116 has a total of 2,759 square feet and a current price per square foot of $434.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3910 Adams Avenue, San Diego, CA 92116?

3910 Adams Avenue, San Diego, CA 92116 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $889,360.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3910 Adams Avenue, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3910 Adams Avenue, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2026 $1,200,000
12/16/2014 $750,000
02/14/2007 $775,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3910 Adams Avenue, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3910 Adams Avenue, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/23/2026
05/13/2015 Deed
12/16/2014 Deed
02/14/2007 Deed
02/14/2007 Lease
12/08/2000 Deed
02/23/1993 Deed
02/23/1993 Deed
05/12/1989 Deed
05/12/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3910 Adams Avenue, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 3910 Adams Avenue, San Diego, CA 92116. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,127
Market value $889,360

Assessment History for 3910 Adams Avenue, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3910 Adams Avenue, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $889,360 1.2511 $11,127 +3.92%
2024-2025 $871,922 1.228 $10,707 +2.24%
2023-2024 $854,827 1.2251 $10,472 +2.73%
2022-2023 $838,066 1.2164 $10,194 +0.69%
2021-2022 $821,634 1.23219 $10,124 +0.20%

Permits for 3910 Adams Avenue, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 3910 Adams Avenue, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/07/2021
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3910 Adams Avenue, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,843
Median age 35.7
Average household income $129,605
Family households 38.2%
Occupied housing units 17,022
Owner occupied units 32.4%
Average number of people per household 1.87
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $931,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $969,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3910 Adams Avenue, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).