Dutchess County  »  12570  »  Hynes Rd  »  327 Hynes Rd

327 Hynes Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

327 Hynes Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

327 Hynes Road, Poughquag, NY 12570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 327 Hynes Road, Poughquag
Zip code 12570
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.759-0-744.708

Sales & Tax Overview for 327 Hynes Road, Poughquag

Sale date 04/08/2024
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,702

Lot & Building Information for 327 Hynes Road, Poughquag

Building sqft 3,696
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 23.13
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 327 Hynes Road, Poughquag

• • Improvements for 327 Hynes Road, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 327 Hynes Road, Poughquag

How many sq. ft. does 327 Hynes Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 327 Hynes Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 has a total of 3,696 square feet and a current price per square foot of $108.

What is the year built & the current market value of 327 Hynes Road, Poughquag, NY 12570?

327 Hynes Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $429,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 327 Hynes Road, Poughquag

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 327 Hynes Road, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2024 $400,000
12/28/2005 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 327 Hynes Road, Poughquag with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 327 Hynes Road, Poughquag

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/08/2024 - D
04/18/2024 - R
Deed
12/28/2005 - D
03/24/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 327 Hynes Road, Poughquag

Access detailed property tax data for 327 Hynes Road, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,702
Market value $429,900
Assessed value $270,000

Assessment History for 327 Hynes Road, Poughquag

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 327 Hynes Road, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $403,900 $270,000 32.23 $8,702 -36.55%
2024 $892,000 $605,200 22.66 $13,714 -9.43%
2023 $787,500 $605,200 25.02 $15,142 -11.59%
2022 $675,400 $605,200 28.3 $17,127 -5.32%
2021 $630,400 $605,200 29.89 $18,089 -0.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,698
Median age 39.6
Average household income $191,512
Family households 79.6%
Occupied housing units 2,221
Owner occupied units 89.1%
Average number of people per household 3.01
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $475,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 327 Hynes Road, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 327 Hynes Road, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 327 Hynes Road, Poughquag

Here are the neighbors for 327 Hynes Road, Poughquag.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2487 Route 55, Hopewell Junction 2,400 06/07/2007
1471 Clove Valley Rd, Lagrangeville 1,488 08/11/2025 $398,000
2605 Route 55, Poughquag 2,016 05/09/2023 $425,000
1447 Clove Valley Rd, Hopewell Junction 5,046 05/18/2015
1426 Clove Valley Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,632 12/12/2006 $361,550
1418-1424 Clove Valley Rd, Hopewell Junction 572 09/27/2018 $175,500
2585 Route 55, Poughquag 1,088 12/29/2023 $660,000
29 Brigadoon Way, Lagrangeville 3,844 08/15/2003 $120,000
333 Hynes Rd, Poughquag 1,768 01/27/2015