Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Centre Rd  »  1403 Centre Rd

1403 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

1403 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1403 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1403 Centre Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.469-0-476.9

Sales & Tax Overview for 1403 Centre Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 04/01/2025
Sale price $1,540,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,109

Lot & Building Information for 1403 Centre Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 3,208
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 16.41
Year built 1830
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1403 Centre Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 1403 Centre Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1403 Centre Road, Rhinebeck

How many sq. ft. does 1403 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1403 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 3,208 square feet and a current price per square foot of $480.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1403 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

1403 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1830 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,597,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1403 Centre Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1403 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2025 $1,540,000
06/10/2022 $1,800,000
02/25/2008 $2,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1403 Centre Road, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1403 Centre Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2025 - D
04/07/2025 - R
Deed
06/10/2022 - D
06/15/2022 - R
Deed
02/25/2008 - D
03/03/2008 - R
Deed
05/03/1993 - D
06/23/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1403 Centre Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 1403 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,109
Market value $1,597,000
Assessed value $1,597,000

Assessment History for 1403 Centre Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1403 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,878,000 $1,878,000 14.47 $27,175 +0.85%
2024 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 14.97 $26,946 -31.98%
2023 $2,382,000 $2,382,000 16.63 $39,613 +1.03%
2022 $2,068,000 $2,068,000 18.96 $39,209 +5.58%
2021 $1,872,700 $1,872,700 19.83 $37,136 -4.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1403 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1403 Centre Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1403 Centre Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 1403 Centre Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1302 Centre Rd, Rhinebeck 960
1316 Centre Rd, Rhinebeck 1,456 03/10/2017 $225,000
40 Nine Partners Rd, Staatsburg 2,692 10/28/2021 $375,000
6 Rising Sun Ln, Rhinebeck 2,300
1360 Centre Rd, Rhinebeck 1,920 07/31/2009
859 Bulls Head Rd, Rhinebeck
101-105 Milan Hollow Rd, Rhinebeck 3,582 12/18/1998 $330,000
93 Milan Hollow Rd, Rhinebeck
103 Nine Partners Rd, Staatsburg 1,700 02/01/2021 $233,000
831-833 Bulls Head Rd, Rhinebeck 2,892 04/26/2019 $762,000
107 Maple Ln, Clinton Corners 1,248 09/04/2024 $649,000