101-105 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 101-105 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck |
| Zip code | 12572 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Clinton |
| Parcel ID | 6.469-0-585.800 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 101-105 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck
| Sale date | 12/18/1998 |
| Sale price | $330,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $14,241 |
Lot & Building Information for 101-105 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck
| Building sqft | 3,582 |
| Total sqft | 4,433 |
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 4.4 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1941 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Stone |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rhinebeck |
Other Property Data for 101-105 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck
- • Improvements for 101-105 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 101-105 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck
101-105 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1941 and has a total of 3,582 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 101-105 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,013,000, the tax amount paid for 101-105 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $14,658.
When was 101-105 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold and what was the last sale price?101-105 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 12/18/1998 for $330,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 101-105 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101-105 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/1998 | $330,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 101-105 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 101-105 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck
Access detailed property tax data for 101-105 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $14,658 |
| Current property tax | $14,241 |
| Market value | $1,013,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,013,000 |
Assessment History for 101-105 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101-105 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923,000 | $923,000 | 14.47 | $13,356 | +3.26% |
| 2024 | $864,000 | $864,000 | 14.97 | $12,934 | +2.74% |
| 2023 | $757,000 | $757,000 | 16.63 | $12,589 | +1.68% |
| 2022 | $653,000 | $653,000 | 18.96 | $12,381 | +5.46% |
| 2021 | $592,000 | $592,000 | 19.83 | $11,739 | -4.98% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101-105 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101-105 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Center For Autism | NR | Private | 127 | 4.70 | |
| Cold Spring Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 165 | 4.72 |
| Upton Lake Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 66 | 5.28 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bulkeley Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 232 | 5.43 |
| Astor Learning Center | NR | Private | 75 | 5.87 | |
| Astor Home for Children | NR | Private | 0 | 6.10 |