Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Milan Hollow Rd  »  93 Milan Hollow Rd

93 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.469-0-617.725

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

Property tax $3,126

Lot & Building Information for 93 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 12.67
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 93 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 93 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

What is the market value of 93 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

The current market value is $216,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 93 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 93 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,126
Market value $216,000
Assessed value $216,000

Assessment History for 93 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $203,800 $203,800 14.47 $2,949 -1.40%
2024 $199,800 $199,800 14.97 $2,991 -0.96%
2023 $181,600 $181,600 16.63 $3,020 -3.52%
2022 $165,100 $165,100 18.96 $3,130 -4.39%
2021 $165,100 $165,100 19.83 $3,274 -4.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 4.62
Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 4.71
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.19
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.19

Nearest middle schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 4.62
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.19
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 5.43
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 5.88
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 6.10

Nearest high schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 4.62
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.19