Dutchess County  »  701-703 Route 9

701-703 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

701-703 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

701-703 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 701-703 Route 9, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.155-8-868.954

Sales & Tax Overview for 701-703 Route 9, Fishkill

Sale date 04/13/2011
Sale price $30,000
Arm's length
Property tax $75,844

Lot & Building Information for 701-703 Route 9, Fishkill

Building sqft 5,475
Total sqft 7,300
Building class Store
Acreage 0.86
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 701-703 Route 9, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 701-703 Route 9, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 701-703 Route 9, Fishkill

How many sq. ft. does 701-703 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 701-703 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 has a total of 5,475 square feet and a current price per square foot of $5.

What is the year built & the current market value of 701-703 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524?

701-703 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,438,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 701-703 Route 9, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 701-703 Route 9, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2011 $30,000
12/18/2003 $1,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 701-703 Route 9, Fishkill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 701-703 Route 9, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/13/2011 - D
05/03/2011 - R
Deed
12/18/2003 - D
01/31/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 701-703 Route 9, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 701-703 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $75,844
Market value $3,438,100
Assessed value $3,438,100

Assessment History for 701-703 Route 9, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 701-703 Route 9, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,274,400 $3,274,400 22.06 $72,233 -9.80%
2024 $3,118,500 $3,118,500 25.68 $80,083 -2.38%
2023 $2,970,000 $2,970,000 27.62 $82,031 -12.93%
2022 $3,200,000 $3,200,000 29.44 $94,208 -3.03%
2021 $3,232,300 $3,200,000 30.36 $97,152 +2.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,026
Median age 47
Average household income $125,584
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 6,496
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 701-703 Route 9, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 701-703 Route 9, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 701-703 Route 9, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 701-703 Route 9, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Elm St, Fishkill 12,000 09/26/1994 $435,000
17 Broad St, Fishkill 1,236 12/30/2008
1134 Main St, Fishkill 4,736 11/17/2021
24 Broad St, Fishkill 1,680 08/08/2018
44 Elm St, Fishkill 18,000 04/06/1999 $850,000
14 Smith St, Fishkill 6,650
4 Academy St, Fishkill
32 Rapalje Rd, Fishkill 2,065 04/20/1999
23 Smith St, Fishkill 720 09/29/2011
25 Elm St, Fishkill 2,854 12/18/2023 $2,600,000
26 Broad St, Fishkill 2,808 03/02/2022
27 Elm St, Fishkill 05/20/2008