Dutchess County  »  24 Broad St

24 Broad Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

24 Broad Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Broad Street, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Broad Street, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.155-8-831.918

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Broad Street, Fishkill

Current property tax $7,630

Lot & Building Information for 24 Broad Street, Fishkill

Building sqft 1,680
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Year built 1870
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 24 Broad Street, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 24 Broad Street, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Broad Street, Fishkill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Broad Street, Fishkill, NY 12524?

24 Broad Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1870 and has a total of 1,680 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Broad Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $373,100, the tax amount paid for 24 Broad Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 is $8,230.

When was 24 Broad Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 last sold?

24 Broad Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 was last sold in 08/08/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Broad Street, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Broad Street, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Broad Street, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/08/2018 - D
11/08/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Broad Street, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Broad Street, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,231
Current property tax $7,630
Market value $373,100
Assessed value $373,100

Assessment History for 24 Broad Street, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Broad Street, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $348,700 $348,700 22.06 $7,692 -5.21%
2024 $316,000 $316,000 25.68 $8,115 +2.26%
2023 $287,300 $287,300 27.62 $7,935 +3.19%
2022 $261,200 $261,200 29.44 $7,690 +3.76%
2021 $246,600 $244,100 30.36 $7,411 +2.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Broad Street, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Broad Street, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 0.20
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 0.20
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.27
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.27
Glenham School 4 Public PK, K-5 362 1.81

Nearest middle schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.27
Oasis Christian School NR Private 1-9 28 3.47
Rombout Middle School 4 Public 6-8 615 3.55
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 3.81
Hudson Hills Academy NR Private PK, K-7 86 4.16

Nearest high schools

Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 3.10
Beacon High School 5 Public 9-12 830 3.50
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 3.52
Everlasting Covenant Christian NR Private PK, K-1, 3-4, 9-10 0 4.03