Dutchess County  »  1 Chips Ln

1 Chips Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

1 Chips Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Chips Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Chips Lane, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.155-8-837.853

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Chips Lane, Fishkill

Sale date 05/11/2023
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,838

Lot & Building Information for 1 Chips Lane, Fishkill

Building sqft 13,200
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.82
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 1 Chips Lane, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 1 Chips Lane, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Chips Lane, Fishkill

How many sq. ft. does 1 Chips Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 1 Chips Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524 has a total of 13,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $143.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Chips Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524?

1 Chips Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,397,900.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1 Chips Lane, Fishkill

1289 - Fishkill Warehouse
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/04/2026
Last updated 05/22/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Dinesh C
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Warehouse/Distribution $24/Sqft/Year 19,800 Dinesh C
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 1289 - Fishkill Warehouse
1289 - Fishkill Warehouse
1 Chips Lane, Fishkill
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 19800 Sqft
Price $24/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Chips Lane, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Chips Lane, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2023 $1,900,000
11/20/2018 $950,000
05/28/1999 $395,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Chips Lane, Fishkill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Chips Lane, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/11/2023 - D
05/15/2023 - R
Deed
11/20/2018 - D
12/08/2018 - R
Deed
05/28/1999 - D
06/14/1999 - R
Deed
02/11/1999 - D
04/01/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Chips Lane, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Chips Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,838
Market value $1,397,900
Assessed value $1,397,900

Assessment History for 1 Chips Lane, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Chips Lane, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,331,300 $1,331,300 22.06 $29,368 -9.80%
2024 $1,267,900 $1,267,900 25.68 $32,560 -2.37%
2023 $1,207,500 $1,207,500 27.62 $33,351 -1.49%
2022 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 29.44 $33,856 -17.52%
2021 $1,365,700 $1,352,000 30.36 $41,047 +2.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,026
Median age 47
Average household income $125,584
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 6,496
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Chips Lane, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Chips Lane, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Chips Lane, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 1 Chips Lane, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49 Elm St, Fishkill 2,734 11/16/2022 $375,000
9 Broad St, Fishkill 1,648
1140 Main St, Fishkill 5,588 06/04/2017
45 Elm St, Fishkill 1,760
48-50 Elm St, Fishkill 5,920 05/16/2014 $995,000
12 Broad St, Fishkill 2,428 11/29/2021 $400,000
24 Broad St, Fishkill 1,680 08/08/2018
10 Broad St, Fishkill 1,292 12/04/2023 $10
8 Broad St, Fishkill 1,300 04/23/2009
23 Smith St, Fishkill 720 09/29/2011
32 Rapalje Rd, Fishkill 2,065 04/20/1999
20 Broad St, Fishkill 1,760
25 Elm St, Fishkill 2,854 12/18/2023 $2,600,000