Dutchess County  »  1175-1177 Main St

1175-1177 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1175-1177 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1175-1177 Main Street, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.155-8-892.974

Sales & Tax Overview for 1175-1177 Main Street, Fishkill

Sale date 10/27/2005
Sale price $342,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,735

Lot & Building Information for 1175-1177 Main Street, Fishkill

Building sqft 2,704
Total sqft 3,376
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.27
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1175-1177 Main Street, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 1175-1177 Main Street, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1175-1177 Main Street, Fishkill

How many sq. ft. does 1175-1177 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 1175-1177 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 has a total of 2,704 square feet and a current price per square foot of $126.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1175-1177 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524?

1175-1177 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $559,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1175-1177 Main Street, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1175-1177 Main Street, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2005 $342,000
05/01/2003 $325,000
03/05/1997 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1175-1177 Main Street, Fishkill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1175-1177 Main Street, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/27/2005 - D
12/14/2005 - R
Deed
05/01/2003 - D
10/31/2003 - R
Deed
03/05/1997 - D
03/12/1997 - R
Deed
01/26/1996 - D
04/11/1996 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1175-1177 Main Street, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 1175-1177 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,336
Current property tax $11,735
Market value $559,200
Assessed value $559,200

Assessment History for 1175-1177 Main Street, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1175-1177 Main Street, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $532,600 $532,600 22.06 $11,749 -9.79%
2024 $507,200 $507,200 25.68 $13,025 -2.37%
2023 $483,000 $483,000 27.62 $13,340 -1.49%
2022 $460,000 $460,000 29.44 $13,542 -3.03%
2021 $464,600 $460,000 30.36 $13,966 +2.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,026
Median age 47
Average household income $125,584
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 6,496
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1175-1177 Main Street, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1175-1177 Main Street, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1175-1177 Main Street, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 1175-1177 Main Street, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49 Elm St, Fishkill 2,734 11/16/2022 $375,000
29 Elm St, Fishkill 12,000 09/26/1994 $435,000
9 Broad St, Fishkill 1,648
1140 Main St, Fishkill 5,588 06/04/2017
1134 Main St, Fishkill 4,736 11/17/2021
24 Broad St, Fishkill 1,680 08/08/2018
44 Elm St, Fishkill 18,000 04/06/1999 $850,000
23 Smith St, Fishkill 720 09/29/2011
1 Chips Ln, Fishkill 13,200 05/11/2023 $1,900,000
32 Rapalje Rd, Fishkill 2,065 04/20/1999