Dutchess County  »  38 Elm St

38 Elm Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

38 Elm Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

38 Elm Street, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38 Elm Street, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.155-8-892.898

Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Elm Street, Fishkill

Property tax $38,307

Lot & Building Information for 38 Elm Street, Fishkill

Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 2.36

Other Property Data for 38 Elm Street, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 38 Elm Street, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38 Elm Street, Fishkill

What is the market value of 38 Elm Street, Fishkill, NY 12524?

The current market value is $1,736,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38 Elm Street, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Elm Street, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 38 Elm Street, Fishkill

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 38 Elm Street, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 38 Elm Street, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $38,307
Market value $1,736,500
Assessed value $1,736,500

Assessment History for 38 Elm Street, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Elm Street, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,653,800 $1,653,800 22.06 $36,483 -9.80%
2024 $1,575,000 $1,575,000 25.68 $40,446 -2.38%
2023 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 27.62 $41,430 -6.18%
2022 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 29.44 $44,160 -3.03%
2021 $1,515,200 $1,500,000 30.36 $45,540 +2.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,026
Median age 47
Average household income $125,584
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 6,496
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Elm Street, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Elm Street, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 38 Elm Street, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 38 Elm Street, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49 Elm St, Fishkill 2,734 11/16/2022 $375,000
29 Elm St, Fishkill 12,000 09/26/1994 $435,000
17 Broad St, Fishkill 1,236 12/30/2008
9 Broad St, Fishkill 1,648
1134 Main St, Fishkill 4,736 11/17/2021
24 Broad St, Fishkill 1,680 08/08/2018
44 Elm St, Fishkill 18,000 04/06/1999 $850,000
23 Smith St, Fishkill 720 09/29/2011
1 Chips Ln, Fishkill 13,200 05/11/2023 $1,900,000
32 Rapalje Rd, Fishkill 2,065 04/20/1999
20 Broad St, Fishkill 1,760
25 Elm St, Fishkill 2,854 12/18/2023 $2,600,000