Dutchess County  »  37 Elm St

37 Elm Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

37 Elm Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Elm Street, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Elm Street, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.155-8-855.914

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Elm Street, Fishkill

Sale date 05/22/2020
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,067

Lot & Building Information for 37 Elm Street, Fishkill

Building sqft 7,800
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 0.85
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 37 Elm Street, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 37 Elm Street, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Elm Street, Fishkill

How many sq. ft. does 37 Elm Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 37 Elm Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 has a total of 7,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.

What is the year built & the current market value of 37 Elm Street, Fishkill, NY 12524?

37 Elm Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $955,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Elm Street, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Elm Street, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2020 $900,000

Title Documents for 37 Elm Street, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/22/2020 - D
06/05/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Elm Street, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Elm Street, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,067
Market value $955,000
Assessed value $955,000

Assessment History for 37 Elm Street, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Elm Street, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $930,000 $930,000 22.06 $20,516 -12.21%
2024 $910,000 $910,000 25.68 $23,369 -5.20%
2023 $892,500 $892,500 27.62 $24,651 -1.49%
2022 $850,000 $850,000 29.44 $25,024 +22.11%
2021 $681,800 $675,000 30.36 $20,493 +2.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,026
Median age 47
Average household income $125,584
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 6,496
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Elm Street, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Elm Street, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 37 Elm Street, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 37 Elm Street, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Kipp Ave, Fishkill 1,371 01/28/2001 $149,900
12 Broad St, Fishkill 2,428 11/29/2021 $400,000
48-50 Elm St, Fishkill 5,920 05/16/2014 $995,000
45 Elm St, Fishkill 1,760
1140 Main St, Fishkill 5,588 06/04/2017
9 Broad St, Fishkill 1,648
10 Maple Ave, Fishkill 1,760 07/29/2002 $229,900
1230 Hopewell Ave, Fishkill 1,261 03/25/2025 $475,000
17 Old Main St, Fishkill 52,988 02/08/2024 $13,499,999
8 Broad St, Fishkill 1,300 04/23/2009
10 Broad St, Fishkill 1,292 12/04/2023 $10