Dutchess County  »  1 Rapalje Rd

1 Rapalje Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

1 Rapalje Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Rapalje Road, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Rapalje Road, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.155-8-961.966

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Rapalje Road, Fishkill

Sale date 02/20/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $5,067

Lot & Building Information for 1 Rapalje Road, Fishkill

Building sqft 736
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Year built 1945
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Rapalje Road, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 1 Rapalje Road, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Rapalje Road, Fishkill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Rapalje Road, Fishkill, NY 12524?

1 Rapalje Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1945 and has a total of 736 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Rapalje Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $229,700, the tax amount paid for 1 Rapalje Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 is $5,067.

When was 1 Rapalje Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Rapalje Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 was last sold in 02/20/2019 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Rapalje Road, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Rapalje Road, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2019 $1
09/07/2017 $86,000
08/10/2017 $55,300
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Rapalje Road, Fishkill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Rapalje Road, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/20/2019 - D
03/07/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/07/2017 - D
09/19/2017 - R
Deed
08/10/2017 - D
08/18/2017 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
05/01/1998 - D
05/15/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Rapalje Road, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Rapalje Road, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,067
Market value $229,700
Assessed value $229,700

Assessment History for 1 Rapalje Road, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Rapalje Road, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $214,700 $214,700 22.06 $4,736 -9.81%
2024 $204,500 $204,500 25.68 $5,252 +2.28%
2023 $185,900 $185,900 27.62 $5,135 +3.20%
2022 $169,000 $169,000 29.44 $4,975 +3.79%
2021 $159,500 $157,900 30.36 $4,794 +2.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Rapalje Road, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Rapalje Road, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.27
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.27
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 0.28
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 0.28
Brinckerhoff Elementary School 7 Public K-6 570 1.75

Nearest middle schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.27
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 3.73
Oasis Christian School NR Private 1-9 28 3.75
Rombout Middle School 4 Public 6-8 615 3.83
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 4.02

Nearest high schools

Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 2.85
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 3.26
Beacon High School 5 Public 9-12 830 3.78