19-21 Old Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19-21 Old Main Street, Fishkill |
| Zip code | 12524 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Fishkill |
| Parcel ID | 6.155-8-963.955 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19-21 Old Main Street, Fishkill
| Sale date | 12/19/2024 |
| Sale price | $2,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $53,118 |
Lot & Building Information for 19-21 Old Main Street, Fishkill
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wappingers |
Other Property Data for 19-21 Old Main Street, Fishkill
- • Improvements for 19-21 Old Main Street, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19-21 Old Main Street, Fishkill
This Office Building (464) located at 19-21 Old Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 has a total of 17,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $114.
What is the year built & the current market value of 19-21 Old Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524?19-21 Old Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,407,900.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 19-21 Old Main Street, Fishkill
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 09/28/2024 |
| Last updated | 05/20/2026 |
Great Location, close to Interstate 84, Newburgh / Beacon Bridge, MTA - Train Station. Building is adjacent to AllSport Health & Fitness, and Walking Distance to the Village Post Office and Great Local RestaurantsNow leasing - Office suites in a professionally managed Fishkill, NY office building. The property is conveniently located directly adjacent to All Sport Health and Fitness. Two entrances, elevator building, plenty of onsite parking. Both suites are built-out and freshly painted. Newly renovated common bathroom on both the first and second floor of the building. Located just off Route 9 and Route 52. Less than a mile to I-84 and Westage Business Center.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General Office | $24/Sqft/Year | 950 | Brian Mossey |
Past Sales & Property History for 19-21 Old Main Street, Fishkill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19-21 Old Main Street, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 19-21 Old Main Street, Fishkill
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19-21 Old Main Street, Fishkill
Access detailed property tax data for 19-21 Old Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $53,118 |
| Market value | $2,407,900 |
| Assessed value | $2,407,900 |
Assessment History for 19-21 Old Main Street, Fishkill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19-21 Old Main Street, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,407,900 | $2,407,900 | 22.06 | $53,118 | -9.80% |
| 2024 | $2,293,200 | $2,293,200 | 25.68 | $58,889 | -2.38% |
| 2023 | $2,184,000 | $2,184,000 | 27.62 | $60,322 | -6.18% |
| 2022 | $2,184,000 | $2,184,000 | 29.44 | $64,297 | -3.03% |
| 2021 | $2,206,100 | $2,184,000 | 30.36 | $66,306 | +2.78% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 15,026 |
| Median age | 47 |
| Average household income | $125,584 |
| Family households | 56.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,496 |
| Owner occupied units | 68.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.23 |
| Median year structure built | 1979 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $401,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $392,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19-21 Old Main Street, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19-21 Old Main Street, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 19-21 Old Main Street, Fishkill
Here are the neighbors for 19-21 Old Main Street, Fishkill.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Kipp Ave, Fishkill | 1,371 | 01/28/2001 | $149,900 |
| 9 Kipp Ave, Fishkill | 1,120 | 10/17/1995 | $118,000 |
| 12 Broad St, Fishkill | 2,428 | 11/29/2021 | $400,000 |
| 48-50 Elm St, Fishkill | 5,920 | 05/16/2014 | $995,000 |
| 10 Maple Ave, Fishkill | 1,760 | 07/29/2002 | $229,900 |
| 11 Kipp Ave, Fishkill | 1,108 | 08/08/1994 | $123,000 |
| 37 Elm St, Fishkill | 7,800 | 05/22/2020 | $900,000 |