Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Indian Lake Rd  »  460 Indian Lake Rd

422 Sharon Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

422 Sharon Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

422 Sharon Road, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 422 Sharon Road, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.270-0-539.336/7

Sales & Tax Overview for 422 Sharon Road, Millerton

Property tax $2,322

Lot & Building Information for 422 Sharon Road, Millerton

Building sqft 894
Building class Seasonal Residences (260)
Acreage 164.312
Year built 1952
Year last altered 2021
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 422 Sharon Road, Millerton

• • Improvements for 422 Sharon Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 422 Sharon Road, Millerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 422 Sharon Road, Millerton, NY 12546?

422 Sharon Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1952 and has a total of 894 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 422 Sharon Road, Millerton, NY 12546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $153,400, the tax amount paid for 422 Sharon Road, Millerton, NY 12546 is $2,322.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 422 Sharon Road, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 422 Sharon Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 422 Sharon Road, Millerton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 422 Sharon Road, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 422 Sharon Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,322
Market value $153,400
Assessed value $153,400

Assessment History for 422 Sharon Road, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 422 Sharon Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $142,000 $142,000 15.14 $2,150 +4.07%
2024 $137,900 $137,900 14.98 $2,066 -0.82%
2023 $127,700 $127,700 16.31 $2,083 +4.22%
2022 $114,000 $114,000 17.53 $1,998 +50.82%
2021 $71,700 $71,700 18.48 $1,325 +2.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 422 Sharon Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 422 Sharon Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 1.99
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 1.99
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 3.12
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 3.12
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 3.20

Nearest middle schools

Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 1.99
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 3.20
Sharon Center School NR Public K-8 97 3.40
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 224 4.25
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 253 4.25

Nearest high schools

Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 3.20
The Hotchkiss School NR Private 9-12 603 3.40
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 4.79
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 5.88