Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Quarry Hill Dr  »  9 Quarry Hill Dr

9 Quarry Hill Drive, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Quarry Hill Drive, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Quarry Hill Drive, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.274-0-358.149

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Quarry Hill Drive, Millerton

Sale date 11/03/2008
Sale price $486,600
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,651

Lot & Building Information for 9 Quarry Hill Drive, Millerton

Building sqft 2,376
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.36
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Quarry Hill Drive, Millerton

• • Improvements for 9 Quarry Hill Drive, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Quarry Hill Drive, Millerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Quarry Hill Drive, Millerton, NY 12546?

9 Quarry Hill Drive, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,376 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Quarry Hill Drive, Millerton, NY 12546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $539,200, the tax amount paid for 9 Quarry Hill Drive, Millerton, NY 12546 is $6,917.

When was 9 Quarry Hill Drive, Millerton, NY 12546 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Quarry Hill Drive, Millerton, NY 12546 was last sold in 11/03/2008 for $486,600.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Quarry Hill Drive, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Quarry Hill Drive, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2008 $486,600
09/28/1998 $233,000
10/17/1995 $180,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Quarry Hill Drive, Millerton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Quarry Hill Drive, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/03/2008 - D
11/05/2008 - R
Deed
09/28/1998 - D
10/01/1998 - R
Deed
10/17/1995 - D
10/24/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Quarry Hill Drive, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Quarry Hill Drive, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,918
Current property tax $6,651
Market value $539,200
Assessed value $539,200

Assessment History for 9 Quarry Hill Drive, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Quarry Hill Drive, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $499,300 $499,300 12.83 $6,406 +1.49%
2024 $484,800 $484,800 13.02 $6,312 -3.76%
2023 $448,900 $448,900 14.61 $6,558 -2.71%
2022 $400,800 $400,800 16.82 $6,741 -3.28%
2021 $392,900 $392,900 17.74 $6,970 -0.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Quarry Hill Drive, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Quarry Hill Drive, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 5.59
Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 5.59
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 224 6.80
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 224 6.80
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 253 6.80

Nearest middle schools

Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 5.59
Selc NR Public 6-8 3 5.74
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 224 6.80
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 253 6.80
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 7.02

Nearest high schools

Salisbury School NR Private 9-12 290 6.49
The Hotchkiss School NR Private 9-12 603 7.15
Berkshire School NR Private 9-12 390 7.55
Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 8.44