Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Sharon Rd  »  235-239 Sharon Rd

235-239 Sharon Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

235-239 Sharon Road, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 235-239 Sharon Road, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.270-0-729.819

Sales & Tax Overview for 235-239 Sharon Road, Millerton

Sale date 12/20/2012
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,855

Lot & Building Information for 235-239 Sharon Road, Millerton

Building sqft 2,360
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 78.5
Year built 1937
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 235-239 Sharon Road, Millerton

• • Improvements for 235-239 Sharon Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 235-239 Sharon Road, Millerton

How many sq. ft. does 235-239 Sharon Road, Millerton, NY 12546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 235-239 Sharon Road, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 2,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $402.

What is the year built & the current market value of 235-239 Sharon Road, Millerton, NY 12546?

235-239 Sharon Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1937 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,504,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 235-239 Sharon Road, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 235-239 Sharon Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2012 $950,000
12/19/2012 $11
10/12/2006 $30,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 235-239 Sharon Road, Millerton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 235-239 Sharon Road, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2012 - D
12/31/2012 - R
Deed
12/19/2012 - D
12/31/2012 - R
Deed
10/12/2006 - D
10/17/2006 - R
Deed
08/14/2002 - D
08/23/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 235-239 Sharon Road, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 235-239 Sharon Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $22,774
Current property tax $13,855
Market value $1,504,200
Assessed value $1,504,200

Assessment History for 235-239 Sharon Road, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 235-239 Sharon Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,392,800 $1,392,800 15.14 $21,087 +4.10%
2024 $1,352,200 $1,352,200 14.98 $20,256 +0.99%
2023 $1,229,800 $1,229,800 16.31 $20,058 +4.21%
2022 $1,098,000 $1,098,000 17.53 $19,248 -3.25%
2021 $1,076,500 $1,076,500 18.48 $19,894 +2.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 235-239 Sharon Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 235-239 Sharon Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 235-239 Sharon Road, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 235-239 Sharon Road, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
94 Gun Club Rd, Millerton 1,800
90 Deer Run Rd, Millerton 2,550 03/01/2007 $545,000
9 Quarry Hill Dr, Millerton 2,376 11/03/2008 $486,600
76 Deer Run Rd, Millerton 4,754 09/25/2002 $78,000
43 Pine Ridge Rd, Millerton 1,240 07/27/2012
32 Beilke Rd, Millerton 1,620 03/21/2012
33 Beilke Rd, Millerton 1,580 08/07/2024 $360,000
35 Beilke Rd, Millerton 1,194 05/05/2021 $225,000
25 Quarry Hill Dr, Millerton 1,368 08/29/2018 $250,000
19 Quarry Hill Dr, Millerton 2,400