Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Deer Run Rd  »  90 Deer Run Rd

90 Deer Run Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

90 Deer Run Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Deer Run Road, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Deer Run Road, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.274-0-377.94

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Deer Run Road, Millerton

Sale date 03/01/2007
Sale price $545,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,656

Lot & Building Information for 90 Deer Run Road, Millerton

Building sqft 2,550
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.45
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 90 Deer Run Road, Millerton

• • Improvements for 90 Deer Run Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Deer Run Road, Millerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 Deer Run Road, Millerton, NY 12546?

90 Deer Run Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,550 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 Deer Run Road, Millerton, NY 12546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $596,700, the tax amount paid for 90 Deer Run Road, Millerton, NY 12546 is $7,655.

When was 90 Deer Run Road, Millerton, NY 12546 last sold and what was the last sale price?

90 Deer Run Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was last sold in 03/01/2007 for $545,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Deer Run Road, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Deer Run Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2007 $545,000
12/11/2001 $260,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 Deer Run Road, Millerton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 90 Deer Run Road, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/01/2007 - D
03/02/2007 - R
Deed
12/11/2001 - D
02/26/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Deer Run Road, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Deer Run Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,656
Market value $596,700
Assessed value $596,700

Assessment History for 90 Deer Run Road, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Deer Run Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $552,500 $552,500 12.83 $7,089 +1.50%
2024 $536,400 $536,400 13.02 $6,984 -3.76%
2023 $496,700 $496,700 14.61 $7,257 -2.72%
2022 $443,500 $443,500 16.82 $7,460 -3.29%
2021 $434,800 $434,800 17.74 $7,713 -0.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Deer Run Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Deer Run Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 5.49
Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 5.49
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 253 6.70
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 253 6.70
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 224 6.70

Nearest middle schools

Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 5.49
Selc NR Public 6-8 3 5.63
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 253 6.70
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 224 6.70
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 6.91

Nearest high schools

Salisbury School NR Private 9-12 290 6.41
The Hotchkiss School NR Private 9-12 603 7.05
Berkshire School NR Private 9-12 390 7.61
Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 8.44