3 Alice Way, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information
3 Alice Way, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Alice Way, Millerton |
| Zip code | 12546 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Northeast |
| Parcel ID | 7.270-0-704.56 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Alice Way, Millerton
| Sale date | 11/30/2013 |
| Sale price | $350,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,516 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Alice Way, Millerton
| Building class | Seasonal Residences (260) |
| Acreage | 77.5 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webatuk |
Other Property Data for 3 Alice Way, Millerton
- • Improvements for 3 Alice Way, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Alice Way, Millerton
Assessed at $826,700, the tax amount paid for 3 Alice Way, Millerton, NY 12546 is $12,516.
When was 3 Alice Way, Millerton, NY 12546 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Alice Way, Millerton, NY 12546 was last sold in 11/30/2013 for $350,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Alice Way, Millerton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Alice Way, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3 Alice Way, Millerton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Alice Way, Millerton
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Alice Way, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,516 |
| Market value | $826,700 |
| Assessed value | $826,700 |
Assessment History for 3 Alice Way, Millerton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Alice Way, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779,900 | $779,900 | 15.14 | $11,808 | +1.07% |
| 2024 | $779,900 | $779,900 | 14.98 | $11,683 | -0.80% |
| 2023 | $722,100 | $722,100 | 16.31 | $11,777 | -0.45% |
| 2022 | $674,900 | $674,900 | 17.53 | $11,831 | -4.66% |
| 2021 | $671,500 | $671,500 | 18.48 | $12,409 | +2.50% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Alice Way, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Alice Way, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indian Mountain School | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 2.06 |
| Webutuck Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-3 | 221 | 2.86 |
| Eugene Brooks Middle School | 3 | Public | 4-8 | 226 | 2.93 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon Center School | NR | Public | K-8 | 97 | 2.95 |
| Indian Mountain School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 224 | 4.35 |
| Indian Mountain School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 253 | 4.35 |
Nearest high schools