Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Husky Hill Rd  »  25 Husky Hill Rd

25 Husky Hill Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Husky Hill Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Husky Hill Road, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.159-3-373.475

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Husky Hill Road, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 11/27/2002
Sale price $205,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,824

Lot & Building Information for 25 Husky Hill Road, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 1,846
Total sqft 3,375
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 2.1
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1948
Year last altered 2010
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 25 Husky Hill Road, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 25 Husky Hill Road, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Husky Hill Road, Poughkeepsie

How many sq. ft. does 25 Husky Hill Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 25 Husky Hill Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 has a total of 1,846 square feet and a current price per square foot of $111.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Husky Hill Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

25 Husky Hill Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $620,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Husky Hill Road, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Husky Hill Road, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2002 $205,000

Title Documents for 25 Husky Hill Road, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/27/2002 - D
02/03/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Husky Hill Road, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Husky Hill Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,824
Market value $620,200
Assessed value $552,000

Assessment History for 25 Husky Hill Road, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Husky Hill Road, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $587,200 $552,000 21.42 $11,824 -7.95%
2024 $552,000 $552,000 23.27 $12,845 +0.62%
2023 $506,000 $506,000 25.23 $12,766 -5.80%
2022 $486,100 $486,100 27.88 $13,552 -3.86%
2021 $491,000 $486,100 29 $14,097 +1.01%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,164
Median age 35.5
Average household income $101,101
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 17,329
Owner occupied units 43.2%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $330,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Husky Hill Road, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Husky Hill Road, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Husky Hill Road, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 25 Husky Hill Road, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
71 Cottam Hill Rd, Wappingers Falls
9 Ansara Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,872 01/25/2021 $308,000
46 Camelot Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,939 09/26/2022
1910 South Rd, Poughkeepsie 42,052 12/20/2019 $31,515,000
39 Strawberry Hill Ln, Wappingers Falls 1,812 06/05/2024 $473,000
2 Scofield Hts, Poughkeepsie 1,552 10/17/2019
87 Old Post Rd, Poughkeepsie
44 Hillis Ter, Poughkeepsie 1,936 04/18/2006
5 Ansara Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,644 10/08/2024 $465,000
1942 South Rd, Poughkeepsie 16,240 08/30/1996 $1,350,000