Dutchess County  »  567 Sheafe Rd

567 Sheafe Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

567 Sheafe Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 567 Sheafe Road, Wappingers Falls
Zip code 12590
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.159-3-165.380

Sales & Tax Overview for 567 Sheafe Road, Wappingers Falls

Sale date 07/01/2019
Sale price $4,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $82,889

Lot & Building Information for 567 Sheafe Road, Wappingers Falls

Building sqft 525
Building class Mobile Home Parks (416)
Acreage 9.33
Year built 2021
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 567 Sheafe Road, Wappingers Falls

• • Improvements for 567 Sheafe Road, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 567 Sheafe Road, Wappingers Falls

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 567 Sheafe Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590?

567 Sheafe Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was built in 2021 and has a total of 525 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 567 Sheafe Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,869,700, the tax amount paid for 567 Sheafe Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 is $82,888.

When was 567 Sheafe Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 last sold?

567 Sheafe Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was last sold in 04/04/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 567 Sheafe Road, Wappingers Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 567 Sheafe Road, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2019 $4,300,000

Title Documents for 567 Sheafe Road, Wappingers Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/04/2023 - D
06/13/2023 - R
Deed
04/03/2023 - D
06/13/2023 - R
Deed
07/01/2019 - D
07/12/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 567 Sheafe Road, Wappingers Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 567 Sheafe Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $82,889
Market value $4,348,000
Assessed value $3,869,700

Assessment History for 567 Sheafe Road, Wappingers Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 567 Sheafe Road, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,139,100 $3,890,800 21.42 $83,341 -7.95%
2024 $3,890,800 $3,890,800 23.27 $90,539 +1.49%
2023 $3,535,700 $3,535,700 25.23 $89,206 -7.93%
2022 $3,475,300 $3,475,300 27.88 $96,891 -1.54%
2021 $3,427,500 $3,393,200 29 $98,403 +1.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 567 Sheafe Road, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 567 Sheafe Road, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oak Grove Elementary School 7 Public K-6 487 0.85
Nassau School NR Public K-2 290 0.98
Sheafe Road Elementary School 7 Public K-6 575 1.39
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 1.75
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 1.75

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 1.75
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 2.24
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 2.72
Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 2.79
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 2.90

Nearest high schools

Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 2.12
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 2.72
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 2.78
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 3.07