5 Rockefeller Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Rockefeller Lane, Rhinebeck |
| Zip code | 12572 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Rhinebeck |
| Parcel ID | 6.170-19-505.95 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Rockefeller Lane, Rhinebeck
| Sale date | 02/04/2016 |
| Sale price | $570,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,286 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Rockefeller Lane, Rhinebeck
| Building sqft | 1,090 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.48 |
| Year built | 1993 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 3 |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Contemporary |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rhinebeck |
Other Property Data for 5 Rockefeller Lane, Rhinebeck
- • Improvements for 5 Rockefeller Lane, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Rockefeller Lane, Rhinebeck
5 Rockefeller Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1993 and has a total of 1,090 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Rockefeller Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $642,900, the tax amount paid for 5 Rockefeller Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $10,286.
When was 5 Rockefeller Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Rockefeller Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 02/04/2016 for $570,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Rockefeller Lane, Rhinebeck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Rockefeller Lane, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2016 | $570,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Rockefeller Lane, Rhinebeck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Rockefeller Lane, Rhinebeck
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Rockefeller Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,286 |
| Market value | $642,900 |
| Assessed value | $642,900 |
Assessment History for 5 Rockefeller Lane, Rhinebeck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Rockefeller Lane, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $672,100 | $672,100 | 16 | $10,754 | -3.44% |
| 2024 | $654,300 | $654,300 | 17.02 | $11,136 | +3.68% |
| 2023 | $566,500 | $566,500 | 18.96 | $10,741 | -9.22% |
| 2022 | $553,900 | $553,900 | 21.36 | $11,831 | -0.98% |
| 2021 | $527,500 | $527,500 | 22.65 | $11,948 | +65.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Rockefeller Lane, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Rockefeller Lane, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Astor Home for Children | NR | Private | 0 | 0.18 | |
| Astor Learning Center | NR | Private | 75 | 0.61 | |
| Chancellor Livingston Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 383 | 0.67 |
| Primrose Hill School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 61 | 1.04 |
| Primrose Hill School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 61 | 1.04 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Astor Home for Children | NR | Private | 0 | 0.18 | |
| Bulkeley Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 232 | 0.55 |
| Astor Learning Center | NR | Private | 75 | 0.61 | |
| Kingston Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 206 | 4.01 |
| Good Shepherd School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 56 | 4.14 |
Nearest high schools