Dutchess County  »  12572  »  E Market St  »  64 E Market St

64 East Market Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 East Market Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 East Market Street, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.170-19-502.216

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 East Market Street, Rhinebeck

Sale date 01/31/2025
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,782

Lot & Building Information for 64 East Market Street, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 2,700
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.59
Year built 1910
Year last altered 1985
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 85%

Other Property Data for 64 East Market Street, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 64 East Market Street, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 East Market Street, Rhinebeck

How many sq. ft. does 64 East Market Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 64 East Market Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 2,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $555.

What is the year built & the current market value of 64 East Market Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

64 East Market Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $798,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 East Market Street, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 East Market Street, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2025 $1,500,000
04/04/2005 $675,000
03/27/1998 $295,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 64 East Market Street, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 64 East Market Street, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/31/2025 - D
02/26/2025 - R
Deed
04/04/2005 - D
04/05/2005 - R
Deed
03/27/1998 - D
03/27/1998 - R
Deed
04/14/1995 - D
04/21/1995 - R
Deed
05/20/1993 - D
06/03/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 East Market Street, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 64 East Market Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,782
Market value $798,900
Assessed value $798,900

Assessment History for 64 East Market Street, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 East Market Street, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $764,000 $764,000 16 $12,224 +68.36%
2024 $426,600 $426,600 17.02 $7,261 -4.45%
2023 $400,800 $400,800 18.96 $7,599 -6.89%
2022 $382,100 $382,100 21.36 $8,162 -5.70%
2021 $382,100 $382,100 22.65 $8,655 -16.02%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 East Market Street, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 East Market Street, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 64 East Market Street, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 64 East Market Street, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 South St, Rhinebeck 2,911 09/21/2021 $1,900,000
7 South St, Rhinebeck 4,821 08/30/2023
47 E Market St, Rhinebeck
15 South St, Rhinebeck 2,226 01/30/2025 $900,000
5 Rockefeller Ln, Rhinebeck 1,090 02/04/2016 $570,000
8 Huntington Rd, Rhinebeck 1,776 07/22/2002 $215,000
61 E Market St, Rhinebeck
51 E Market St, Rhinebeck 3,045 09/18/2006
10 Center St, Rhinebeck 1,471 03/24/2005 $334,000
6 Asher Rd, Rhinebeck 1,252 12/13/2022 $382,300