Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Tator Hill Rd  »  5 Tator Hill Rd

5 Tator Hill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

5 Tator Hill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Tator Hill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Tator Hill Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.170-1-358.878

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Tator Hill Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 05/29/2020
Sale price $465,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,659

Lot & Building Information for 5 Tator Hill Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 2,392
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.9
Year built 1983
Year last altered 2020
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Tator Hill Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 5 Tator Hill Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Tator Hill Road, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Tator Hill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

5 Tator Hill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,392 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Tator Hill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $999,900, the tax amount paid for 5 Tator Hill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $13,658.

When was 5 Tator Hill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Tator Hill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 05/29/2020 for $465,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Tator Hill Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Tator Hill Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2020 $465,000
08/04/2000 $372,000
09/29/1994 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Tator Hill Road, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Tator Hill Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/29/2020 - D
06/08/2020 - R
Deed
08/04/2000 - D
08/15/2000 - R
Deed
09/29/1994 - D
10/13/1994 - R
Deed
08/26/1993 - D
09/08/1993 - R
Deed
07/21/1993 - D
07/26/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Tator Hill Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Tator Hill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,659
Market value $999,900
Assessed value $999,900

Assessment History for 5 Tator Hill Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Tator Hill Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $899,800 $899,800 13.66 $12,291 +14.00%
2024 $756,600 $756,600 14.25 $10,782 +7.55%
2023 $632,100 $632,100 15.86 $10,025 +6.05%
2022 $519,100 $519,100 18.21 $9,453 +10.41%
2021 $449,900 $449,900 19.03 $8,562 -26.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Tator Hill Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Tator Hill Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.47
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.47
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 0.49
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 0.49
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 0.98
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 1.44
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 1.54
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 4.01
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 4.06

Nearest high schools

Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 0.98
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 1.44
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 1.54
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 4.14
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 4.34