3 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
3 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck |
| Zip code | 12572 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Rhinebeck |
| Parcel ID | 6.170-1-376.836 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/12/2015 |
| Sale price | $128,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,430 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck
| Building sqft | 4,275 |
| Building class | Three Family Year-Round Residence (230) |
| Acreage | 2.76 |
| Year built | 1790 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Units | 3 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 3 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rhinebeck |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck
3 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1790 and has a total of 4,275 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $397,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $5,429.
When was 3 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 05/12/2015 for $128,500.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,430 |
| Market value | $397,500 |
| Assessed value | $397,500 |
Assessment History for 3 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $274,600 | $274,600 | 13.66 | $3,751 | -4.14% |
| 2024 | $274,600 | $274,600 | 14.25 | $3,913 | -5.65% |
| 2023 | $261,500 | $261,500 | 15.86 | $4,147 | -12.44% |
| 2022 | $260,100 | $260,100 | 18.21 | $4,736 | +0.48% |
| 2021 | $247,700 | $247,700 | 19.03 | $4,714 | +3.61% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Primrose Hill School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.38 |
| Primrose Hill School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.38 |
| Primrose Hill School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 61 | 0.40 |
| Primrose Hill School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 61 | 0.40 |
| Astor Learning Center | NR | Private | 75 | 0.90 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Astor Learning Center | NR | Private | 75 | 0.90 | |
| Astor Home for Children | NR | Private | 0 | 1.36 | |
| Bulkeley Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 232 | 1.45 |
| Good Shepherd School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 56 | 4.02 |
| Kingston Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 206 | 4.05 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Astor Learning Center | NR | Private | 75 | 0.90 | |
| Astor Home for Children | NR | Private | 0 | 1.36 | |
| Rhinebeck Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 322 | 1.45 |
| Red Hook Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 547 | 4.20 |
| Kingston High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,856 | 4.34 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck
Here are the neighbors for 3 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck.