Dutchess County  »  12545  »  N Clove Rd  »  608 N Clove Rd

608 North Clove Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

608 North Clove Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 608 North Clove Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.762-0-830.175

Sales & Tax Overview for 608 North Clove Road, Millbrook

Sale date 10/02/2020
Sale price $249,500
Arm's length
Property tax $5,041

Lot & Building Information for 608 North Clove Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 1,425
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.7
Year built 1867
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 608 North Clove Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 608 North Clove Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 608 North Clove Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 608 North Clove Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 608 North Clove Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 1,425 square feet and a current price per square foot of $175.

What is the year built & the current market value of 608 North Clove Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

608 North Clove Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1867 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $346,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 608 North Clove Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 608 North Clove Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2020 $249,500

Title Documents for 608 North Clove Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/02/2020 - D
10/08/2020 - R
Deed
06/20/2013 - D
01/14/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 608 North Clove Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 608 North Clove Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,041
Market value $346,000
Assessed value $220,900

Assessment History for 608 North Clove Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 608 North Clove Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $311,100 $220,900 22.82 $5,041 +38.30%
2024 $310,000 $220,900 16.5 $3,645 -10.67%
2023 $287,300 $220,900 18.47 $4,080 -12.67%
2022 $238,300 $220,900 21.15 $4,672 -2.17%
2021 $225,400 $220,900 21.62 $4,776 +1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 608 North Clove Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 608 North Clove Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 608 North Clove Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 608 North Clove Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
646 N Clove Rd, Millbrook 2,140 12/22/2017 $234,900
235 Mallory Rd, Verbank 2,797 10/07/1997 $73,000
85 Still Rd, Poughquag 1,768 07/16/2008 $331,550
33 Deer Pond Rd, Verbank 3,807 11/15/2013 $11
566 N Clove Rd, Millbrook 1,198 06/10/1999
87 Norris Rd, Verbank 4,358 01/27/2005 $2,800,000
89 Deer Pond Rd, Verbank 2,112 12/10/2021 $10
682 N Clove Rd, Millbrook 2,436 01/24/2018 $435,000
634 N Clove Rd, Millbrook 1,296 09/06/2022 $410,000