Dutchess County  »  12585  »  Mallory Rd  »  235 Mallory Rd

235 Mallory Road, Verbank, NY 12585 Property Information

235 Mallory Road, Verbank, NY 12585 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

235 Mallory Road, Verbank, NY 12585
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 235 Mallory Road, Verbank
Zip code 12585
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.762-0-885.795

Sales & Tax Overview for 235 Mallory Road, Verbank

Sale date 10/07/1997
Sale price $73,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,710

Lot & Building Information for 235 Mallory Road, Verbank

Building sqft 2,797
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.5
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 235 Mallory Road, Verbank

• • Improvements for 235 Mallory Road, Verbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 235 Mallory Road, Verbank

How many sq. ft. does 235 Mallory Road, Verbank, NY 12585 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 235 Mallory Road, Verbank, NY 12585 has a total of 2,797 square feet and a current price per square foot of $26.

What is the year built & the current market value of 235 Mallory Road, Verbank, NY 12585?

235 Mallory Road, Verbank, NY 12585 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $835,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 235 Mallory Road, Verbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 235 Mallory Road, Verbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/1997 $73,000

Title Documents for 235 Mallory Road, Verbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/07/1997 - D
10/20/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 235 Mallory Road, Verbank

Access detailed property tax data for 235 Mallory Road, Verbank, NY 12585. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,177
Current property tax $11,710
Market value $835,700
Assessed value $533,600

Assessment History for 235 Mallory Road, Verbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 235 Mallory Road, Verbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $751,500 $533,600 22.82 $12,177 +38.30%
2024 $748,900 $533,600 16.5 $8,804 -10.67%
2023 $693,900 $533,600 18.47 $9,856 -12.67%
2022 $575,700 $533,600 21.15 $11,286 -2.17%
2021 $544,500 $533,600 21.62 $11,536 +1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,144
Median age 43
Average household income $132,270
Family households 59.0%
Occupied housing units 434
Owner occupied units 87.8%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $562,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $425,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 235 Mallory Road, Verbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 235 Mallory Road, Verbank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 235 Mallory Road, Verbank

Here are the neighbors for 235 Mallory Road, Verbank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
85 Still Rd, Poughquag 1,768 07/16/2008 $331,550
5 Still Rd, Poughquag 1,445
4 Still Rd, Poughquag 3,072 07/18/2000 $245,000
417 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Poughquag 1,784 10/07/2015
646 N Clove Rd, Millbrook 2,140 12/22/2017 $234,900
566 N Clove Rd, Millbrook 1,198 06/10/1999
87 Norris Rd, Verbank 4,358 01/27/2005 $2,800,000
682 N Clove Rd, Millbrook 2,436 01/24/2018 $435,000
150 Deer Hollow Rd, Poughquag 2,879 11/13/2019 $203,637
213 Mallory Rd, Verbank 2,585 05/30/2017 $625,000