84 Still Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information
84 Still Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 84 Still Road, Poughquag |
| Zip code | 12570 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Union Vale |
| Parcel ID | 6.860-0-343.211 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 84 Still Road, Poughquag
| Sale date | 08/13/1997 |
| Sale price | $775,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $26,491 |
Lot & Building Information for 84 Still Road, Poughquag
| Building sqft | 5,048 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 85.26 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Arlington |
Other Property Data for 84 Still Road, Poughquag
- • Improvements for 84 Still Road, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 84 Still Road, Poughquag
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 84 Still Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 has a total of 5,048 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.
What is the year built & the current market value of 84 Still Road, Poughquag, NY 12570?84 Still Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,726,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 84 Still Road, Poughquag
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 84 Still Road, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/1997 | $775,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 84 Still Road, Poughquag
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 84 Still Road, Poughquag
Access detailed property tax data for 84 Still Road, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $35,719 |
| Current property tax | $26,491 |
| Market value | $1,726,100 |
| Assessed value | $1,102,100 |
Assessment History for 84 Still Road, Poughquag
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 84 Still Road, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552,300 | $1,102,100 | 32.41 | $35,719 | +34.99% |
| 2024 | $1,546,800 | $1,102,100 | 24.01 | $26,461 | -11.54% |
| 2023 | $1,467,400 | $1,128,400 | 26.51 | $29,914 | -11.63% |
| 2022 | $1,217,400 | $1,128,400 | 30 | $33,852 | -5.24% |
| 2021 | $1,151,400 | $1,128,400 | 31.66 | $35,725 | -0.78% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 6,698 |
| Median age | 39.6 |
| Average household income | $191,512 |
| Family households | 79.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,221 |
| Owner occupied units | 89.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.01 |
| Median year structure built | 1987 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $475,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $443,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 84 Still Road, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 84 Still Road, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 84 Still Road, Poughquag
Here are the neighbors for 84 Still Road, Poughquag.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 59 Wendy Dr, Poughquag | 1,081 | ||
| 228 Deer Hollow Rd, Poughquag | 4,264 | 02/20/2007 | |
| 786 N Clove Rd, Millbrook | 3,446 | 08/07/2024 | $635,000 |
| 109 Susan Dr, Poughquag | 1,703 | 02/27/2009 | |
| 280 Mennella Rd, Poughquag | 1,518 | 11/09/2007 | |
| 146 Susan Dr, Poughquag | 1,729 | 07/17/2020 | $325,000 |
| 127 Susan Dr, Poughquag | 1,118 | 08/04/2015 | |
| 63 Wendy Dr, Poughquag | 1,796 | 07/01/2014 | $250,500 |