Dutchess County  »  12570  »  Deer Hollow Rd  »  206 Deer Hollow Rd

206 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

206 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag, NY 12570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 206 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag
Zip code 12570
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.860-0-400.616

Sales & Tax Overview for 206 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag

Sale date 09/11/2015
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,216

Lot & Building Information for 206 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag

Building sqft 3,774
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.5
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 206 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag

• • Improvements for 206 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 206 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag

How many square feet does 206 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 206 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 has a total of 3,774 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 206 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag, NY 12570?

206 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $976,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 206 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 206 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2015 $575,000
08/09/2000 $650,000
06/09/1997 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 206 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 206 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/04/2021 - D
06/11/2021 - R
Deed
09/11/2015 - D
09/22/2015 - R
Deed
08/09/2000 - D
08/16/2000 - R
Deed
06/09/1997 - D
06/09/1997 - R
Deed
10/21/1994 - D
10/21/1994 - R
Deed
12/27/1993 - D
12/29/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 206 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag

Access detailed property tax data for 206 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,216
Market value $976,900
Assessed value $623,750

Assessment History for 206 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 206 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $878,500 $623,750 32.41 $20,216 +34.99%
2024 $875,400 $623,750 24.01 $14,976 -1.75%
2023 $747,700 $575,000 26.51 $15,243 -11.63%
2022 $620,300 $575,000 30 $17,250 -5.24%
2021 $586,700 $575,000 31.66 $18,205 -0.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,698
Median age 39.6
Average household income $191,512
Family households 79.6%
Occupied housing units 2,221
Owner occupied units 89.1%
Average number of people per household 3.01
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $475,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 206 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 206 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 206 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag

Here are the neighbors for 206 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
84 Still Rd, Poughquag 5,048 08/13/1997 $775,000
786 N Clove Rd, Millbrook 3,446 08/07/2024 $635,000
850 N Clove Rd, Lagrangeville 3,600
228 Deer Hollow Rd, Poughquag 4,264 02/20/2007
109 Susan Dr, Poughquag 1,703 02/27/2009
280 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 1,518 11/09/2007
2315 Clove Rd, Lagrangeville 06/23/2023 $200,000
2211 Clove Rd, Lagrangeville 1,344 10/08/2019 $67,100
254 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 2,626 08/25/2020 $443,000