Dutchess County  »  12570  »  Still Rd  »  56-58 Still Rd

56-58 Still Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

56-58 Still Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

56-58 Still Road, Poughquag, NY 12570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 56-58 Still Road, Poughquag
Zip code 12570
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.860-0-378.70

Sales & Tax Overview for 56-58 Still Road, Poughquag

Sale date 06/04/2021
Sale price $610,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,040

Lot & Building Information for 56-58 Still Road, Poughquag

Building sqft 3,136
Total sqft 3,856
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 2
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Rooms 12
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 56-58 Still Road, Poughquag

• • Improvements for 56-58 Still Road, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 56-58 Still Road, Poughquag

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 56-58 Still Road, Poughquag, NY 12570?

56-58 Still Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 1850 and has a total of 3,136 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 56-58 Still Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $342,500, the tax amount paid for 56-58 Still Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 is $11,100.

When was 56-58 Still Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 last sold and what was the last sale price?

56-58 Still Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was last sold in 06/04/2021 for $610,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 56-58 Still Road, Poughquag

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 56-58 Still Road, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2021 $610,000
05/06/2005 $505,000
03/12/1999 $210,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 56-58 Still Road, Poughquag with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 56-58 Still Road, Poughquag

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/04/2021 - D
07/30/2021 - R
Deed
05/06/2005 - D
05/11/2005 - R
Deed
01/14/2002 - D
04/24/2002 - R
Deed
03/12/1999 - D
03/19/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 56-58 Still Road, Poughquag

Access detailed property tax data for 56-58 Still Road, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,100
Current property tax $10,040
Market value $536,400
Assessed value $342,500

Assessment History for 56-58 Still Road, Poughquag

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 56-58 Still Road, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $482,400 $342,500 32.41 $11,100 +34.99%
2024 $480,700 $342,500 24.01 $8,223 -9.43%
2023 $445,400 $342,500 26.51 $9,080 -11.63%
2022 $369,500 $342,500 30 $10,275 -5.24%
2021 $349,500 $342,500 31.66 $10,844 -0.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 56-58 Still Road, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 56-58 Still Road, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 3.91
Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 3.91
Wingdale Elementary School NR Public K-2 246 5.12
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 5.99
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 6.48

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 4.07
Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 5.25
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 5.99
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 6.14
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 6.79

Nearest high schools

Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 5.25
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 6.14
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 6.19
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 6.79