254 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information
254 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 254 Mennella Road, Poughquag |
| Zip code | 12570 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Union Vale |
| Parcel ID | 6.860-3-176.60 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 254 Mennella Road, Poughquag
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/25/2020 |
| Sale price | $443,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,830 |
Lot & Building Information for 254 Mennella Road, Poughquag
| Building sqft | 2,626 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.2 |
| Year built | 1997 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Arlington |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 254 Mennella Road, Poughquag
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 254 Mennella Road, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 254 Mennella Road, Poughquag
254 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,626 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 254 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $365,000, the tax amount paid for 254 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 is $11,829.
When was 254 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 last sold and what was the last sale price?254 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was last sold in 08/25/2020 for $443,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 254 Mennella Road, Poughquag
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 254 Mennella Road, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 254 Mennella Road, Poughquag
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 254 Mennella Road, Poughquag
Access detailed property tax data for 254 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,830 |
| Market value | $571,700 |
| Assessed value | $365,000 |
Assessment History for 254 Mennella Road, Poughquag
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 254 Mennella Road, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514,100 | $365,000 | 32.41 | $11,830 | +34.99% |
| 2024 | $512,300 | $365,000 | 24.01 | $8,764 | -9.43% |
| 2023 | $474,600 | $365,000 | 26.51 | $9,676 | -11.63% |
| 2022 | $393,800 | $365,000 | 30 | $10,950 | -5.24% |
| 2021 | $372,400 | $365,000 | 31.66 | $11,556 | -0.78% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 254 Mennella Road, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 254 Mennella Road, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vail Farm Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 669 | 3.53 |
| Beekman School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 381 | 3.67 |
| Wingdale Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 246 | 5.50 |
| Pawling Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 342 | 6.23 |
| Pawling Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 389 | 6.66 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Vale Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 907 | 3.69 |
| Dover Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 301 | 5.58 |
| Pawling Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 342 | 6.23 |
| Trinity-Pawling School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 286 | 6.38 |
| Lagrange Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 865 | 6.64 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dover High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 467 | 5.58 |
| Trinity-Pawling School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 286 | 6.38 |
| Pawling High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 357 | 6.42 |
| Arlington High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 2,547 | 6.94 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | 1-11 | 12 | 6.97 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 254 Mennella Road, Poughquag
Here are the neighbors for 254 Mennella Road, Poughquag.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 84 Still Rd, Poughquag | 5,048 | 08/13/1997 | $775,000 |
| 786 N Clove Rd, Millbrook | 3,446 | 08/07/2024 | $635,000 |
| 850 N Clove Rd, Lagrangeville | 3,600 | ||
| 228 Deer Hollow Rd, Poughquag | 4,264 | 02/20/2007 | |
| 280 Mennella Rd, Poughquag | 1,518 | 11/09/2007 | |
| 2315 Clove Rd, Lagrangeville | 06/23/2023 | $200,000 | |
| 2211 Clove Rd, Lagrangeville | 1,344 | 10/08/2019 | $67,100 |
| 2130 Clove Rd, Lagrangeville | 3,478 | 02/24/2016 | $3,750,000 |
| 2501 Wingdale Mountain Rd, Poughquag | 1,923 | 07/17/2007 | |
| 69 Wendy Dr, Poughquag | 1,025 | 09/30/1997 | $138,000 |
| 61 Still Rd, Poughquag | 2,033 | ||
| 73 Still Rd, Poughquag | 2,496 | 09/24/2001 | |
| 2078 Clove Rd, Lagrangeville | |||
| 2167 Clove Rd, Lagrangeville | 2,064 | 03/15/2019 | $375,000 |
| 132 Seeley Rd, Lagrangeville | 7,131 | 04/04/2017 | $6,300,000 |
| 206 Deer Hollow Rd, Poughquag | 3,774 | 06/04/2021 | |
| 56-58 Still Rd, Poughquag | 3,136 | 06/04/2021 | $610,000 |
| 69 Still Rd, Poughquag | 2,294 | 08/27/2020 | $350,000 |
| 2259 Clove Rd, Lagrangeville | 06/21/2019 | $790,000 | |
| 79 Still Rd, Poughquag | 2,587 | 03/24/2017 | $390,000 |