Dutchess County  »  5 Beechwood Cir

5 Beechwood Circle, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Beechwood Circle, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Beechwood Circle, Wappingers Falls
Zip code 12590
County Dutchess
Municipality Wappinger
Parcel ID 6.157-4-700.368

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Beechwood Circle, Wappingers Falls

Current property tax $4,384

Lot & Building Information for 5 Beechwood Circle, Wappingers Falls

Building sqft 1,748
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.81
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Beechwood Circle, Wappingers Falls

• • Improvements for 5 Beechwood Circle, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Beechwood Circle, Wappingers Falls

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Beechwood Circle, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590?

5 Beechwood Circle, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,748 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Beechwood Circle, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $338,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Beechwood Circle, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 is $5,952.

When was 5 Beechwood Circle, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 last sold?

5 Beechwood Circle, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was last sold in 03/10/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Beechwood Circle, Wappingers Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Beechwood Circle, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Beechwood Circle, Wappingers Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/10/2021 - D
04/08/2021 - R
Deed
12/28/1992 - D
01/06/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Beechwood Circle, Wappingers Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Beechwood Circle, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,952
Current property tax $4,384
Market value $338,000
Assessed value $338,000

Assessment History for 5 Beechwood Circle, Wappingers Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Beechwood Circle, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $315,900 $315,900 17.61 $5,563 -12.48%
2024 $315,900 $315,900 20.12 $6,356 +2.21%
2023 $285,900 $285,900 21.75 $6,218 -0.10%
2022 $262,300 $262,300 23.73 $6,224 +3.44%
2021 $247,600 $245,100 24.55 $6,017 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Beechwood Circle, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Beechwood Circle, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Randolph School NR Private PK-5 81 1.07
The Randolph School NR Private PK-5 81 1.07
James S Evans Elementary School 5 Public K-6 317 1.15
Myers Corners School 6 Public K-6 825 2.03
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.29

Nearest middle schools

Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 1.14
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.29
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 2.49
Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 4.15
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 4.87

Nearest high schools

Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 1.75
Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 4.20
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 4.39
Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 4.72