Dutchess County  »  1106 Route 9

1106 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

1106 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1106 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1106 Route 9, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Wappinger
Parcel ID 6.157-4-730.8

Sales & Tax Overview for 1106 Route 9, Fishkill

Sale date 10/01/2025
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,242

Lot & Building Information for 1106 Route 9, Fishkill

Building sqft 3,085
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 1.38
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 1106 Route 9, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 1106 Route 9, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1106 Route 9, Fishkill

How many sq. ft. does 1106 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 1106 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 has a total of 3,085 square feet and a current price per square foot of $356.

What is the market value of 1106 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524?

The current market value is $695,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1106 Route 9, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1106 Route 9, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2025 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 1106 Route 9, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/01/2025 - D
10/07/2025 - R
Deed
05/21/2019 - D
06/18/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1106 Route 9, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 1106 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,242
Market value $695,200
Assessed value $695,200

Assessment History for 1106 Route 9, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1106 Route 9, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $662,100 $662,100 17.61 $11,660 -8.10%
2024 $630,600 $630,600 20.12 $12,688 -2.87%
2023 $600,600 $600,600 21.75 $13,063 -3.76%
2022 $572,000 $572,000 23.73 $13,574 -3.34%
2021 $577,800 $572,000 24.55 $14,043 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,026
Median age 47
Average household income $125,584
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 6,496
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1106 Route 9, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1106 Route 9, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1106 Route 9, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 1106 Route 9, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Mac Farlane Rd, Wappingers Falls 2,444 03/11/2021 $325,000
23 Mac Farlane Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,264 05/23/2023
37 Beechwood Cir, Wappingers Falls 1,056 08/26/2011 $246,000
93 Smithtown Rd, Fishkill 1,660 09/30/2009 $210,000
100 Smithtown Rd, Fishkill 1,320 09/17/2007
1146 Route 9, Wappingers Falls 10/06/2000 $725,000
1148-1152 Route 9, Wappingers Falls 21,588 04/25/1997 $250,000
98 Smithtown Rd, Fishkill 1,190 11/12/2004 $235,000
34 Beechwood Cir, Wappingers Falls 2,771 11/20/2018 $375,000