Dutchess County  »  404 Maloney Rd

404 Maloney Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

404 Maloney Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 404 Maloney Road, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Wappinger
Parcel ID 6.259-2-903.818

Sales & Tax Overview for 404 Maloney Road, Poughkeepsie

Current property tax $3,079

Lot & Building Information for 404 Maloney Road, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 826
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 404 Maloney Road, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 404 Maloney Road, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 404 Maloney Road, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 404 Maloney Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

404 Maloney Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1920 and has a total of 826 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 404 Maloney Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $263,900, the tax amount paid for 404 Maloney Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $4,647.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 404 Maloney Road, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 404 Maloney Road, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 404 Maloney Road, Poughkeepsie

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 404 Maloney Road, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 404 Maloney Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,647
Current property tax $3,079
Market value $263,900
Assessed value $263,900

Assessment History for 404 Maloney Road, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 404 Maloney Road, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $246,600 $246,600 17.61 $4,343 -12.48%
2024 $246,600 $246,600 20.12 $4,962 +2.20%
2023 $223,200 $223,200 21.75 $4,855 +0.83%
2022 $202,900 $202,900 23.73 $4,815 +3.44%
2021 $191,500 $189,600 24.55 $4,655 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 404 Maloney Road, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 404 Maloney Road, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vassar Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 298 0.94
Vassar Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 298 0.94
Kinry Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, 3-6 371 1.12
Kinry Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, 3-6 371 1.12
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 1.78

Nearest middle schools

St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 1.78
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 1.90
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 3.09
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 3.11
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 3.63

Nearest high schools

Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 1.90
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 2.15
Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 2.94
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 3.44
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 3.98

Neighbors for 404 Maloney Road, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 404 Maloney Road, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 St Nicholas Rd, Wappingers Falls 7,700
27 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls 4,000 03/15/2019
11 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls 3,500 03/27/2008 $235,000
151 Airport Dr, Wappingers Falls 256,000 11/05/2015 $9,200,000
33 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls 4,800 07/19/2017 $385,000
4 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls 6,720 10/31/2008 $250,000
33 Pye Ln, Wappingers Falls 2,101 06/05/2020 $375,000
14 St Nicholas Rd, Wappingers Falls 6,279 09/01/2020 $625,000
456 Maloney Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,496 03/19/2003 $142,500
108 Macghee Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,100 05/21/2018 $215,000
61 Gold Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,970 06/14/2011 $250,000
1843 Route 376, Poughkeepsie
26 St Nicholas Rd, Wappingers Falls 2,244
6 Beatty Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,885 12/09/2024 $580,000
112 Macghee Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,862 02/23/2001
1841 Route 376, Poughkeepsie 03/25/2008
76 Brothers Rd, Wappingers Falls 2,109 09/15/1998 $40,000
8 Beatty Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,711
40 Edgehill Dr, Wappingers Falls 1,584 11/16/2015 $10
19 Dose Rd, Wappingers Falls 2,224 01/10/2024 $10