Dutchess County  »  4 Bill Horton Way

4 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls
Zip code 12590
County Dutchess
Municipality Wappinger
Parcel ID 6.259-3-163.78

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls

Sale date 10/31/2008
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,480

Lot & Building Information for 4 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls

Building sqft 6,720
Total sqft 9,408
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.4
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2009
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 4 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls

• • Improvements for 4 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls

How many sq. ft. does 4 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 4 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 has a total of 6,720 square feet and a current price per square foot of $37.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590?

4 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,106,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2008 $250,000

Title Documents for 4 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/31/2008 - D
11/07/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,480
Market value $1,106,200
Assessed value $1,106,200

Assessment History for 4 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,053,500 $1,053,500 17.61 $18,552 -8.10%
2024 $1,003,300 $1,003,300 20.12 $20,186 -2.87%
2023 $955,500 $955,500 21.75 $20,782 -3.76%
2022 $910,000 $910,000 23.73 $21,594 -3.34%
2021 $919,200 $910,000 24.55 $22,341 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,712
Median age 47.2
Average household income $121,971
Family households 62.7%
Occupied housing units 14,540
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $395,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls

Here are the neighbors for 4 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls 3,500 03/27/2008 $235,000
27 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls 4,000 03/15/2019
2 St Nicholas Rd, Wappingers Falls 7,700
151 Airport Dr, Wappingers Falls 256,000 11/05/2015 $9,200,000
33 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls 4,800 07/19/2017 $385,000
404 Maloney Rd, Poughkeepsie 826
14 St Nicholas Rd, Wappingers Falls 6,279 09/01/2020 $625,000
97 Smith Crossing Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,600 12/18/2020 $332,222