Dutchess County  »  2 St Nicholas Rd

2 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls
Zip code 12590
County Dutchess
Municipality Wappinger
Parcel ID 6.259-3-141.91

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls

Building sqft 7,700
Building class Benevolent and Moral Associations (632)
Acreage 2.88
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls

• • Improvements for 2 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls

How many square feet does 2 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 have?

This Benevolent and Moral Associations (632) located at 2 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 has a total of 7,700 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $861,000, the tax amount paid for 2 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 is $15,162.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 2 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,162
Current property tax $0
Market value $861,000
Assessed value $861,000

Assessment History for 2 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $861,000 $861,000 17.61 $15,162 -12.48%
2024 $861,000 $861,000 20.12 $17,323 -7.49%
2023 $861,000 $861,000 21.75 $18,727 -8.34%
2022 $861,000 $861,000 23.73 $20,432 -3.34%
2021 $869,700 $861,000 24.55 $21,138 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,712
Median age 47.2
Average household income $121,971
Family households 62.7%
Occupied housing units 14,540
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $395,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls

Here are the neighbors for 2 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls 4,000 03/15/2019
11 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls 3,500 03/27/2008 $235,000
151 Airport Dr, Wappingers Falls 256,000 11/05/2015 $9,200,000
33 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls 4,800 07/19/2017 $385,000
4 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls 6,720 10/31/2008 $250,000
404 Maloney Rd, Poughkeepsie 826
14 St Nicholas Rd, Wappingers Falls 6,279 09/01/2020 $625,000
97 Smith Crossing Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,600 12/18/2020 $332,222