Dutchess County  »  14 St Nicholas Rd

14 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls
Zip code 12590
County Dutchess
Municipality Wappinger
Parcel ID 6.259-3-198.54

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls

Sale date 09/01/2020
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,743

Lot & Building Information for 14 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls

Building sqft 6,279
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 2
Year built 1985
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 14 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls

• • Improvements for 14 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls

How many sq. ft. does 14 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 14 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 has a total of 6,279 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590?

14 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $723,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2020 $625,000
10/29/2013 $342,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/01/2020 - D
09/11/2020 - R
Deed
10/29/2013 - D
11/15/2013 - R
Deed
02/14/2006 - D
03/30/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 14 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,743
Market value $723,600
Assessed value $723,600

Assessment History for 14 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $689,100 $689,100 17.61 $12,135 -8.10%
2024 $656,300 $656,300 20.12 $13,205 -2.86%
2023 $625,000 $625,000 21.75 $13,594 +2.00%
2022 $561,600 $561,600 23.73 $13,327 -3.34%
2021 $567,300 $561,600 24.55 $13,787 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 St Nicholas Road, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oak Grove Elementary School 7 Public K-6 487 1.49
Myers Corners School 6 Public K-6 825 1.67
Vassar Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 298 1.76
Vassar Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 298 1.76
Kinry Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, 3-6 371 1.79

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.19
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 2.65
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 2.73
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 2.87
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 3.48

Nearest high schools

Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 1.61
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 2.65
Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 2.98